Veteran's Day 5K XC
Age Group Results
November 10, 2013
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Celeste Traub |
Jericho NY |
490 |
13 |
5 |
21:23.0 |
6:54/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sean Wosleger |
Rockville Centre NY |
487 |
15 |
1 |
20:09.5 |
6:30/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jason Maser |
Syosset NY |
971 |
12 |
19 |
26:26.1 |
8:32/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jasmine Moeller |
Farmingville NY |
465 |
15 |
50 |
37:25.3 |
12:04/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Max Newman-Henriquez |
Long Beach NY |
472 |
14 |
10 |
23:27.6 |
7:34/M |
2 |
Christopher Hutchinson |
Long Beach NY |
471 |
14 |
23 |
26:59.6 |
8:42/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sara Pepkin |
Farmingdale NY |
497 |
18 |
26 |
28:20.5 |
9:08/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jaime Freilich |
Woodmere NY |
474 |
22 |
28 |
28:29.5 |
9:11/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jared Wosleger |
Rockville Centre NY |
489 |
24 |
11 |
23:47.6 |
7:40/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Denise Verde |
Franklin Square NY |
974 |
29 |
43 |
33:17.5 |
10:44/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Dan Cooley |
Levittown NY |
979 |
27 |
36 |
29:57.3 |
9:40/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Andreea Gray |
Valley Stream NY |
483 |
34 |
41 |
31:39.8 |
10:13/M |
2 |
Karine Bordges |
Farmingville NY |
464 |
32 |
46 |
34:26.2 |
11:06/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Grimes |
Oakland Gardens NY |
492 |
30 |
24 |
27:47.0 |
8:58/M |
2 |
Matthew Grimes |
Bellmore NY |
476 |
30 |
32 |
29:12.1 |
9:25/M |
3 |
Mike Wisniewski |
Huntington Station NY |
480 |
34 |
35 |
29:54.5 |
9:39/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anthony Lay |
Bellmore NY |
975 |
35 |
3 |
21:02.2 |
6:47/M |
2 |
Duane Mora |
Merrick NY |
470 |
39 |
4 |
21:09.7 |
6:49/M |
3 |
Romulo Brito |
Hempstead NY |
978 |
35 |
7 |
22:26.3 |
7:14/M |
4 |
Jay Herrero |
Glen Oaks NY |
481 |
38 |
40 |
31:37.1 |
10:12/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Steve Juchem |
Bellmore NY |
968 |
44 |
6 |
22:15.5 |
7:11/M |
2 |
Jack Warecki |
Uniondale NY |
966 |
44 |
18 |
26:23.0 |
8:31/M |
3 |
Ken Maser |
Syosset NY |
970 |
41 |
20 |
26:26.3 |
8:32/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
499 |
48 |
21 |
26:51.4 |
8:40/M |
2 |
Beth Marinis |
Hicksville NY |
485 |
49 |
33 |
29:22.3 |
9:28/M |
3 |
Milagros Lopez |
East Meadow NY |
495 |
46 |
45 |
33:49.3 |
10:55/M |
4 |
Patricia Wendell |
Huntington Station NY |
463 |
49 |
48 |
36:01.4 |
11:37/M |
5 |
Cassandra Jackson |
Wyandanch NY |
977 |
48 |
52 |
40:04.2 |
12:55/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tom McDonald |
Fair Lawn NJ |
461 |
45 |
2 |
20:59.8 |
6:46/M |
2 |
Michael Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
965 |
49 |
17 |
26:09.8 |
8:26/M |
3 |
Stephen Guzik |
Massapequa Park NY |
460 |
45 |
42 |
33:00.5 |
10:39/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Beak Cosenza |
Lynbrook NY |
980 |
50 |
8 |
22:35.9 |
7:17/M |
2 |
James McKenna |
Westbury NY |
479 |
53 |
9 |
22:38.1 |
7:18/M |
3 |
Forrest Traub |
Jericho NY |
491 |
51 |
15 |
26:00.8 |
8:23/M |
4 |
Robert Mayer |
Little Neck NY |
967 |
54 |
22 |
26:53.9 |
8:40/M |
5 |
Robert Shaller |
Little Neck NY |
972 |
52 |
31 |
28:55.1 |
9:20/M |
6 |
Joey Arken |
Roslyn Heights NY |
477 |
51 |
34 |
29:52.4 |
9:38/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Hope Freilich |
Woodmere NY |
475 |
58 |
44 |
33:25.6 |
10:47/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jerry Wosleger |
Rockville Centre NY |
488 |
55 |
12 |
24:10.3 |
7:48/M |
2 |
Ben Murolo |
Garden City NY |
493 |
56 |
13 |
24:30.4 |
7:54/M |
3 |
Joseph Tabone |
|
462 |
57 |
16 |
26:03.9 |
8:24/M |
4 |
Charlie Lynch |
Garden City NY |
482 |
57 |
25 |
27:48.7 |
8:58/M |
5 |
James Gallagher |
Garden City NY |
496 |
58 |
37 |
30:04.3 |
9:42/M |
6 |
William Montero |
Oakland Gardens NY |
494 |
55 |
39 |
31:19.6 |
10:06/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sandra David |
Hempstead NY |
498 |
60 |
29 |
28:42.8 |
9:15/M |
2 |
Gail Boyd |
Eastport NY |
973 |
62 |
51 |
37:57.3 |
12:15/M |
3 |
Paula Groothuis |
Albertson NY |
478 |
64 |
53 |
40:13.5 |
12:58/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Eric Ohlson |
Long Island City NY |
486 |
64 |
14 |
24:52.2 |
8:01/M |
2 |
Bruce Murphy |
Manhasset NY |
469 |
64 |
27 |
28:26.9 |
9:10/M |
3 |
Thomas Lyons |
East Meadow NY |
473 |
63 |
30 |
28:45.1 |
9:16/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
969 |
69 |
47 |
34:43.2 |
11:12/M |
2 |
Paul Fetscher |
Long Beach NY |
976 |
67 |
49 |
36:54.3 |
11:54/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Ogazon |
Garden City NY |
467 |
72 |
38 |
31:14.3 |
10:05/M |
2 |
Joe Guardino |
Williston Park NY |
484 |
74 |
55 |
45:00.4 |
14:31/M |
|
Male 80 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bert Jablon |
Syosset NY |
468 |
86 |
54 |
40:20.7 |
13:01/M |
|
Physically Challenged |
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Richard Cahn |
Brooklyn NY |
466 |
65 |
1 |
48:50.6 |
15:45/M |