Race Division |
|||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauryn Heskin | Floral Park NY | 1484 | 11 | 5 | 19:08.3 | 6:10/M |
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Heskin | Floral Park NY | 1488 | 14 | 1 | 17:55.3 | 5:47/M |
Female 12 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sophia Muccini | Little Neck NY | 1485 | 12 | 15 | 20:49.3 | 6:43/M |
2 | Siena Muccini | Little Neck NY | 1486 | 10 | 30 | 22:43.0 | 7:20/M |
3 | Caroline Giacone | Rockville Centre NY | 1734 | 12 | 114 | 32:24.2 | 10:27/M |
4 | Keira Brown | Merrick NY | 1570 | 8 | 115 | 32:40.5 | 10:32/M |
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alex Addison | Floral Park NY | 1540 | 9 | 14 | 20:48.6 | 6:43/M |
2 | Kenneth Procacci | Franklin Square NY | 1589 | 11 | 20 | 21:22.0 | 6:54/M |
3 | Nicholas Robertson | Floral Park NY | 1736 | 9 | 75 | 28:01.6 | 9:02/M |
4 | Noah Geyer | Wantagh NY | 1546 | 9 | 97 | 30:40.8 | 9:54/M |
5 | Alex Weidemann | Westbury NY | 1568 | 10 | 156 | 41:11.0 | 13:17/M |
Female 13 to 15 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emilee Becker | Floral Park NY | 1707 | 13 | 32 | 23:03.4 | 7:26/M |
Female 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda Ashe | East Meadow NY | 1454 | 18 | 6 | 19:21.7 | 6:15/M |
2 | Courtney Hackman | Glen Head NY | 1500 | 18 | 26 | 22:23.4 | 7:13/M |
3 | Kay Harrell | Massapequa NY | 1605 | 18 | 52 | 25:37.9 | 8:16/M |
4 | Nicole Shea | Babylon NY | 1592 | 17 | 81 | 29:05.2 | 9:23/M |
5 | Elisabeth Shaller | Little Neck NY | 1740 | 18 | 102 | 31:06.3 | 10:02/M |
6 | Chloe Harrell | Massapequa NY | 1603 | 16 | 112 | 31:49.4 | 10:16/M |
Male 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Travis Laderer | Sea Cliff NY | 1455 | 19 | 2 | 18:12.6 | 5:52/M |
2 | Sebastian Toro | Queens Village NY | 1587 | 17 | 9 | 19:37.1 | 6:20/M |
3 | Tosin Abas | Farmingdale NY | 1738 | 19 | 61 | 26:37.5 | 8:35/M |
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lyndsey Pere | West Hempstead NY | 1490 | 20 | 31 | 22:55.3 | 7:24/M |
2 | Noel Palumbo | Melville NY | 1611 | 21 | 85 | 29:25.5 | 9:29/M |
3 | Kerin Cunningham | East Meadow NY | 1563 | 23 | 86 | 29:28.5 | 9:30/M |
4 | Leigh McIntyre | Baldwin NY | 1713 | 20 | 113 | 31:50.0 | 10:16/M |
5 | Michelle Turkovich | Stony Brook NY | 1498 | 20 | 154 | 41:02.6 | 13:14/M |
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Guy Murolo | Garden City NY | 1543 | 24 | 10 | 19:44.4 | 6:22/M |
2 | Alec Orgera | West Hempstead NY | 1461 | 21 | 33 | 23:07.7 | 7:27/M |
3 | Paul Lagumina | Massapequa NY | 1458 | 21 | 40 | 23:35.0 | 7:36/M |
4 | Peter Briguglio | Massapequa NY | 1596 | 24 | 70 | 27:25.1 | 8:51/M |
5 | Anthony Galli | Levittown NY | 1612 | 24 | 74 | 27:57.3 | 9:01/M |
6 | Michael Valdini | 1558 | 21 | 99 | 30:45.8 | 9:55/M | |
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ivana Ng | New Hyde Park NY | 1537 | 26 | 54 | 25:49.5 | 8:20/M |
2 | Amanda Cunningham | Wantagh NY | 1591 | 26 | 59 | 26:29.8 | 8:33/M |
3 | Brittany Kuperman | Woodbury NY | 1598 | 25 | 137 | 35:42.5 | 11:31/M |
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Josh Goldman | New York NY | 1717 | 27 | 41 | 23:38.0 | 7:37/M |
2 | Javier Ochoa | Manns Choice PA | 1481 | 27 | 68 | 27:14.9 | 8:47/M |
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maura Lachance | East Meadow NY | 1720 | 33 | 90 | 29:48.0 | 9:37/M |
2 | Erin Sheehan | Levittown NY | 1552 | 34 | 98 | 30:40.9 | 9:54/M |
3 | Jennifer Pefanis | Rockville Centre NY | 1703 | 34 | 109 | 31:34.1 | 10:11/M |
4 | Cynthia McGuire | Levittown NY | 1560 | 33 | 125 | 34:36.6 | 11:10/M |
5 | Kelly Portnoy | Wantagh NY | 1561 | 33 | 128 | 34:50.2 | 11:14/M |
6 | Stefanie Perceval | Lynbrook NY | 1494 | 33 | 129 | 34:56.3 | 11:16/M |
7 | Lorena Camerlengo | Levittown NY | 1599 | 32 | 148 | 38:57.8 | 12:34/M |
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Miguel Cabrera | Great Neck NY | 1578 | 32 | 18 | 21:12.8 | 6:50/M |
2 | Ryan Morimando | Bay Shore NY | 1745 | 30 | 21 | 21:28.1 | 6:55/M |
3 | Ben Ng | New Hyde Park NY | 1538 | 30 | 23 | 21:59.5 | 7:05/M |
4 | Donald Perceval | Lynbrook NY | 1493 | 31 | 29 | 22:41.9 | 7:19/M |
5 | Matt Kramer | Bellmore NY | 1701 | 34 | 64 | 26:54.4 | 8:41/M |
6 | Mike Wisniewski | Huntington Station NY | 1499 | 34 | 67 | 27:09.0 | 8:45/M |
7 | Kerby Berry | Westbury NY | 1607 | 31 | 104 | 31:16.9 | 10:05/M |
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christine Grippo | Locust Valley NY | 1491 | 35 | 25 | 22:18.3 | 7:12/M |
2 | Faith Reyes | Fresh Meadows NY | 1704 | 39 | 34 | 23:11.9 | 7:29/M |
3 | Kerri O'Rourke | Massapequa NY | 1463 | 37 | 77 | 28:28.1 | 9:11/M |
4 | Paulina Weidemann | Westbury NY | 1567 | 39 | 78 | 28:40.8 | 9:15/M |
5 | Allison Maffettone | Westbury NY | 1613 | 36 | 82 | 29:11.8 | 9:25/M |
6 | Colleen McAlea | Mineola NY | 1727 | 37 | 94 | 30:25.3 | 9:49/M |
7 | Akison Donner | Garden City NY | 1492 | 35 | 100 | 30:47.6 | 9:56/M |
8 | Erica Hanson | East Meadow NY | 1710 | 35 | 105 | 31:19.2 | 10:06/M |
9 | Andreea Gray | Valley Stream NY | 1483 | 36 | 110 | 31:45.9 | 10:15/M |
10 | Jeanna Lambert | Hicksville NY | 1554 | 39 | 120 | 33:50.7 | 10:55/M |
11 | Colleen Kobayashi | Lindenhurst NY | 1468 | 37 | 139 | 36:28.1 | 11:46/M |
12 | Stacey Deallis | Mineola NY | 1728 | 35 | 159 | 43:06.1 | 13:54/M |
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anthony Adipietro | Bellmore NY | 1722 | 39 | 38 | 23:26.7 | 7:34/M |
2 | Nelson Ramirez | Jamaica NY | 1584 | 38 | 39 | 23:29.4 | 7:35/M |
3 | Esan Connell | Brooklyn NY | 1609 | 38 | 58 | 26:18.3 | 8:29/M |
4 | Nicholas Turkovich | Levittown NY | 1739 | 35 | 63 | 26:48.8 | 8:39/M |
5 | Sean Kastner | Farmingdale NY | 1714 | 38 | 84 | 29:20.3 | 9:28/M |
6 | Keith Falvey | New Hyde Park NY | 1571 | 38 | 116 | 32:42.0 | 10:33/M |
7 | Nicholas Shmorhun | Merrick NY | 1718 | 38 | 132 | 35:06.2 | 11:19/M |
8 | Paul Ginocchio | Lynbrook NY | 1489 | 38 | 143 | 36:55.3 | 11:55/M |
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Saraceni | Ronkonkoma NY | 1457 | 43 | 48 | 24:59.7 | 8:04/M |
2 | Claudia Sersanti | Manhasset NY | 1555 | 43 | 95 | 30:26.2 | 9:49/M |
3 | Lynette Geyer | Wantagh NY | 1547 | 40 | 103 | 31:06.4 | 10:02/M |
4 | Robyn Madden | Bayville NY | 1597 | 40 | 106 | 31:19.9 | 10:06/M |
5 | Kathlyn Auer | Bethpage NY | 1726 | 44 | 111 | 31:48.5 | 10:15/M |
6 | Kerry Brown | Merrick NY | 1569 | 44 | 117 | 32:42.9 | 10:33/M |
7 | Iima Oliva | Westbury NY | 1602 | 44 | 119 | 33:04.7 | 10:40/M |
8 | Alessandra Javier | Westbury NY | 1731 | 44 | 141 | 36:46.2 | 11:52/M |
9 | Alyssa Fiorese | Hicksville NY | 1566 | 42 | 146 | 38:24.9 | 12:23/M |
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Frisone Jr. | Merrick NY | 1482 | 43 | 3 | 18:44.8 | 6:03/M |
2 | Christopher Cicala | Levittown NY | 1708 | 43 | 7 | 19:28.7 | 6:17/M |
3 | Lorenzo Hudson | Great Neck NY | 1544 | 42 | 12 | 20:41.5 | 6:40/M |
4 | Daniel Valderrama | Oyster Bay NY | 1496 | 44 | 13 | 20:48.1 | 6:43/M |
5 | Hector Jaramillo | Baldwin NY | 1549 | 44 | 17 | 21:06.4 | 6:48/M |
6 | Adam Smith | Southold NY | 1730 | 42 | 22 | 21:46.6 | 7:01/M |
7 | Maximillano Valderrama Espinosa | 1495 | 42 | 28 | 22:39.2 | 7:18/M | |
8 | William Provoncha | Bethpage NY | 1725 | 42 | 43 | 23:53.0 | 7:42/M |
9 | Jason McHugh | Garden City NY | 1539 | 42 | 46 | 24:12.2 | 7:48/M |
10 | Mike Hexel | Hicksville NY | 1472 | 40 | 47 | 24:55.6 | 8:02/M |
11 | Juan Ramires | Baldwin NY | 1550 | 42 | 49 | 25:19.5 | 8:10/M |
12 | Brendan McGarry | Lindenhurst NY | 1469 | 40 | 60 | 26:33.9 | 8:34/M |
13 | Brian Smith | Lynbrook NY | 1572 | 41 | 83 | 29:17.1 | 9:27/M |
14 | Jonathan Menahem | Woodside NY | 1579 | 42 | 123 | 34:28.7 | 11:07/M |
15 | Diego Sanchez | Richmond Hill NY | 1615 | 44 | 135 | 35:39.8 | 11:30/M |
16 | Lordly Mathews | Coram NY | 1614 | 42 | 136 | 35:40.0 | 11:30/M |
17 | Joseph McLoughlin | Levittown NY | 1743 | 43 | 165 | 51:42.8 | 16:41/M |
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deborah Kane | Levittown NY | 1471 | 47 | 73 | 27:47.8 | 8:58/M |
2 | Carole Going | Plainview NY | 1709 | 46 | 107 | 31:23.4 | 10:07/M |
3 | Samantha McGlynn | Farmingdale NY | 1553 | 45 | 142 | 36:52.4 | 11:54/M |
4 | Erin McIntyre | Baldwin NY | 1711 | 48 | 152 | 39:27.1 | 12:44/M |
5 | Julie Eckert | Levittown NY | 1551 | 45 | 158 | 42:51.1 | 13:49/M |
6 | Treasa Kalliath | Jericho NY | 1476 | 47 | 160 | 44:39.5 | 14:24/M |
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Kane | Levittown NY | 1470 | 46 | 4 | 18:50.2 | 6:05/M |
2 | Rohan Dawes | Elmont NY | 1608 | 48 | 8 | 19:37.1 | 6:20/M |
3 | Rich Gregory | Garden City NY | 1716 | 49 | 11 | 20:03.8 | 6:28/M |
4 | Rafael Medalla | Hicksville NY | 1594 | 46 | 19 | 21:14.4 | 6:51/M |
5 | Troy Geyer | Wantagh NY | 1548 | 46 | 50 | 25:36.1 | 8:15/M |
6 | Peter Giacone | Rockville Centre NY | 1733 | 48 | 65 | 27:04.9 | 8:44/M |
7 | Brett Harrell | Massapequa NY | 1606 | 45 | 72 | 27:43.0 | 8:56/M |
8 | Jack Warecki | Uniondale NY | 1559 | 45 | 80 | 28:58.7 | 9:21/M |
9 | Peter Montalbano | Merrick NY | 1545 | 49 | 93 | 30:23.1 | 9:48/M |
10 | Rafael Oliva | Westbury NY | 1601 | 45 | 133 | 35:16.8 | 11:23/M |
11 | Chris Vatter | 1616 | 45 | 138 | 36:21.6 | 11:44/M | |
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maryann Harrell | Massapequa NY | 1604 | 53 | 66 | 27:04.9 | 8:44/M |
2 | Angela Medalla | Hicksville NY | 1595 | 50 | 71 | 27:25.6 | 8:51/M |
3 | Donna Geoghan | Bayside NY | 1577 | 53 | 91 | 30:11.3 | 9:44/M |
4 | Mary Akers | Levittown NY | 1585 | 54 | 149 | 39:07.3 | 12:37/M |
5 | Jacqueline Giacone | Rockville Centre NY | 1735 | 53 | 150 | 39:10.8 | 12:38/M |
6 | Allison Valdini | Massapequa NY | 1557 | 50 | 151 | 39:14.3 | 12:39/M |
7 | Joann Turkovich | Levittown NY | 1497 | 50 | 157 | 42:50.4 | 13:49/M |
8 | Susan Shea | Babylon NY | 1593 | 51 | 163 | 46:21.5 | 14:57/M |
9 | Noreen McLoughlin | Levittown NY | 1742 | 50 | 164 | 51:42.8 | 16:41/M |
10 | Ann Marie Cassandra | 1744 | 52 | 166 | 51:42.9 | 16:41/M | |
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jose Toro | Jackson Heights NY | 1729 | 50 | 24 | 22:14.6 | 7:10/M |
2 | Luis Munoz | Queens Village NY | 1588 | 50 | 36 | 23:18.9 | 7:31/M |
3 | David Ramos | Stony Brook NY | 1724 | 53 | 44 | 23:58.3 | 7:44/M |
4 | Chris Minerva | Commack NY | 1541 | 52 | 51 | 25:37.0 | 8:16/M |
5 | William Laderer | Sea Cliff NY | 1456 | 54 | 53 | 25:41.7 | 8:17/M |
6 | Micla Snider | Roslyn NY | 1473 | 51 | 57 | 26:00.2 | 8:23/M |
7 | Alfred Peralta | Westbury NY | 1719 | 51 | 69 | 27:22.8 | 8:50/M |
8 | Joey Arken | Roslyn Heights NY | 1590 | 53 | 79 | 28:49.4 | 9:18/M |
9 | Robert Shaller | Little Neck NY | 1741 | 53 | 92 | 30:20.3 | 9:47/M |
10 | Anthony Paul | Jericho NY | 1477 | 50 | 161 | 44:42.1 | 14:25/M |
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dolores Doman | Huntington Station NY | 1610 | 58 | 35 | 23:12.2 | 7:29/M |
2 | Marie Achatz | Massapequa NY | 1721 | 58 | 130 | 34:56.5 | 11:16/M |
3 | Lavel Kretzhg | Huntington Station NY | 1617 | 55 | 144 | 37:33.9 | 12:07/M |
4 | Janet Orgera | West Hempstead NY | 1462 | 55 | 153 | 39:30.3 | 12:45/M |
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Keating | Stuart FL | 1467 | 59 | 16 | 20:57.1 | 6:45/M |
2 | Richard Aubain | Hicksville NY | 1542 | 59 | 27 | 22:31.8 | 7:16/M |
3 | Hector Ochoa | East Meadow NY | 1582 | 56 | 42 | 23:49.7 | 7:41/M |
4 | Allen Cheong | Baldwin NY | 1737 | 58 | 55 | 25:53.9 | 8:21/M |
5 | William Montero | Oakland Gardens NY | 1576 | 57 | 76 | 28:10.8 | 9:05/M |
6 | Tom Cunningham | East Meadow NY | 1562 | 56 | 87 | 29:28.7 | 9:30/M |
7 | John La Manna | Oceanside NY | 1480 | 56 | 88 | 29:35.6 | 9:33/M |
8 | Larry Schachner | Malverne NY | 1556 | 55 | 101 | 30:54.7 | 9:58/M |
9 | Robert McIntyre | Baldwin NY | 1712 | 55 | 140 | 36:31.5 | 11:47/M |
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julieann Fahner | Mineola NY | 1564 | 64 | 62 | 26:39.1 | 8:36/M |
2 | Fran Dowling | Baldwin NY | 1453 | 61 | 118 | 32:57.5 | 10:38/M |
3 | Linda Pelsinger | Plainview NY | 1702 | 60 | 121 | 34:12.0 | 11:02/M |
4 | Marie Brewer | Mineola NY | 1452 | 60 | 126 | 34:42.0 | 11:12/M |
5 | Rochelle Holden | Westbury NY | 1573 | 61 | 145 | 37:46.5 | 12:11/M |
6 | Gail Boyd | Eastport NY | 1475 | 64 | 147 | 38:33.4 | 12:26/M |
7 | Catherine Cotroneo | Garden City NY | 1580 | 62 | 168 | 53:53.3 | 17:23/M |
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Cronin | Westbury NY | 1583 | 61 | 37 | 23:24.0 | 7:33/M |
2 | Drew Demasters | Westbury NY | 1574 | 60 | 56 | 25:55.1 | 8:22/M |
3 | Albert O'Rourke | East Meadow NY | 1575 | 64 | 89 | 29:37.2 | 9:33/M |
4 | Tim Droge | Merrick NY | 1715 | 60 | 96 | 30:36.6 | 9:52/M |
5 | Michael Dantuono | Williston Park NY | 1732 | 63 | 108 | 31:29.7 | 10:09/M |
6 | Joseph Yonda | Mineola NY | 1600 | 64 | 122 | 34:18.5 | 11:04/M |
7 | Anthony Cotroneo | Garden City NY | 1581 | 63 | 167 | 53:52.6 | 17:23/M |
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maureen Frisone | New Hyde Park NY | 1464 | 66 | 127 | 34:42.0 | 11:12/M |
2 | Paula Groothuis | Albertson NY | 1723 | 66 | 155 | 41:04.2 | 13:15/M |
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Fahner | Mineola NY | 1565 | 67 | 134 | 35:33.8 | 11:28/M |
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Frisone | New Hyde Park NY | 1465 | 70 | 45 | 24:02.7 | 7:45/M |
2 | Frederick Smith | Hempstead NY | 1586 | 71 | 124 | 34:29.0 | 11:07/M |
Male 75 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Jacobs | Sea Cliff NY | 1466 | 75 | 131 | 35:03.4 | 11:18/M |
2 | Joe Guardino | Williston Park NY | 1459 | 76 | 162 | 45:32.0 | 14:41/M |