I'm Not Doing the NYC Marathon 4 Miler
Race Division - Overall Finish List
November 07, 2010
Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace Time Back
1 Jane Vongvorachoti 1491 26 F ***/0 25-29 23:29.4 5:52/M
2 Marcin Plachta Huntington Station 1534 38 M ***/5 35-39 24:54.6 6:14/M
3 Bill Schroeder Garden City NY 1499 49 M 1/8 45-49 25:24.3 6:21/M 0:29.7
4 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 1542 38 M 1/5 35-39 25:47.8 6:27/M 0:53.2
5 Mike McQuillan 1529 33 M 1/4 30-34 25:57.1 6:29/M 1:02.4
6 Brandon Nakrin 1518 21 M 1/3 20-24 26:02.5 6:31/M 1:07.8
7 Jimmy Peck 1500 35 M 2/5 35-39 26:37.3 6:39/M 1:42.7
8 Michael Hunter Merrick NY 1513 48 M 2/8 45-49 26:46.3 6:42/M 1:51.6
9 Anthony Langan Kings Park NY 1479 60 M 1/4 60-64 26:49.5 6:42/M 1:54.8
10 Angela Fagan Bethpage NY 1540 34 F 1/4 30-34 28:20.2 7:05/M 4:50.8
11 Timothy Zappel 1480 21 M 2/3 20-24 28:58.6 7:15/M 4:04.0
12 Nelson Amalraj 1538 17 M 1/1 16-19 29:02.8 7:16/M 4:08.2
13 Robert Trefcer Bellmore NY 1533 41 M 1/4 40-44 29:26.4 7:22/M 4:31.7
14 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 1494 68 M 1/3 65-69 29:45.1 7:26/M 4:50.5
15 Robert Savino 1519 50 M 1/2 50-54 29:58.5 7:30/M 5:03.9
16 Michael Esposito 1508 42 M 2/4 40-44 30:02.3 7:31/M 5:07.7
17 Robert Monaco Woodbury NY 1502 47 M 3/8 45-49 30:27.4 7:37/M 5:32.8
18 Ruth Guirguis 1493 31 F 2/4 30-34 31:10.7 7:48/M 7:41.2
19 Jason Corrar 1536 26 M 1/2 25-29 31:15.4 7:49/M 6:20.8
20 Mathew Comerford East Meadow NY 1523 34 M 2/4 30-34 31:20.4 7:50/M 6:25.8
21 Marc Schifel 1495 37 M 3/5 35-39 31:20.6 7:50/M 6:26.0
22 Frank Favilla 1539 48 M 4/8 45-49 31:24.4 7:51/M 6:29.8
23 Joe Franolith 1497 41 M 3/4 40-44 31:26.7 7:52/M 6:32.0
24 John Collins 1535 26 M 2/2 25-29 31:29.9 7:52/M 6:35.2
25 Dennis Wresch 1482 40 M 4/4 40-44 31:31.9 7:53/M 6:37.2
26 Cathy Papandrew 1522 47 F 1/4 45-49 31:35.6 7:54/M 8:06.2
27 Patrick Rohan 1515 63 M 2/4 60-64 31:42.9 7:56/M 6:48.3
28 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 1501 50 M 2/2 50-54 31:55.2 7:59/M 7:00.6
29 Pratap Amalraj 1537 20 M 3/3 20-24 32:14.3 8:04/M 7:19.7
30 Susan Schmuck Westbury NY 1510 44 F 1/1 40-44 32:27.7 8:07/M 8:58.3
31 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 1526 48 F 2/4 45-49 32:31.1 8:08/M 9:01.7
32 Michael Coscino 1496 37 M 4/5 35-39 32:48.7 8:12/M 7:54.1
33 Jeffrey Lunt Plainview NY 1541 45 M 5/8 45-49 33:23.1 8:21/M 8:28.4
34 Mary Jean Logan 1509 47 F 3/4 45-49 34:10.3 8:33/M 10:40.9
35 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 1528 59 M 1/4 55-59 34:28.3 8:37/M 9:33.7
36 Mary Rohan-Manage 1514 33 F 3/4 30-34 36:07.3 9:02/M 12:37.8
37 Rafael Zamot Fresh Meadows NY 1545 48 M 6/8 45-49 36:09.2 9:02/M 11:14.5
38 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 1483 55 M 2/4 55-59 36:20.7 9:05/M 11:26.1
39 Debra Savarese Copiague NY 1489 56 F 1/1 55-59 36:31.9 9:08/M 13:02.5
40 Eileen Hession Long Beach NY 1546 61 F 1/1 60-64 36:52.9 9:13/M 13:23.5
41 Thomas Lyons East Meadow NY 1481 60 M 3/4 60-64 36:57.1 9:14/M 12:02.5
42 Louise Senato 1517 48 F 4/4 45-49 37:36.0 9:24/M 14:06.6
43 Rich Savino 1516 45 M 7/8 45-49 37:36.3 9:24/M 12:41.7
44 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 1505 69 M 2/3 65-69 39:28.9 9:52/M 14:34.3
45 Ray Moore Merrick NY 1525 48 M 8/8 45-49 40:02.7 10:01/M 15:08.0
46 Arnold Nieder 1521 63 M 4/4 60-64 40:28.7 10:07/M 15:34.1
47 Andrea Cosentino 1486 38 F 1/7 35-39 41:27.6 10:22/M 17:58.2
48 Ira B Ellach 1512 59 M 3/4 55-59 41:33.9 10:23/M 16:39.3
49 John McDermott 1524 68 M 3/3 65-69 41:37.0 10:24/M 16:42.3
50 Christine Fulgieri New Hyde Park NY 1531 36 F 2/7 35-39 41:55.9 10:29/M 18:26.5
51 Tiffany Chaffee Rockville Centre N 1530 36 F 3/7 35-39 41:56.3 10:29/M 18:26.9
52 Jay Shah 1492 32 M 3/4 30-34 42:04.8 10:31/M 17:10.2
53 Mindy Davidson Seaford NY 1488 50 F 1/2 50-54 42:08.4 10:32/M 18:39.0
54 Michel Rodriquez 1532 35 M 5/5 35-39 42:43.7 10:41/M 17:49.1
55 Rich Mitchell 1511 56 M 4/4 55-59 43:07.5 10:47/M 18:12.8
56 Jill Braster 1503 38 F 4/7 35-39 44:55.1 11:14/M 21:25.6
57 Josephine Goetz 1504 38 F 5/7 35-39 44:55.2 11:14/M 21:25.8
58 Paul Ginocchio Oceanside NY 1527 33 M 4/4 30-34 44:57.3 11:14/M 20:02.7
59 Patricia Sisco 1507 50 F 2/2 50-54 45:16.7 11:19/M 21:47.3
60 Kerry Mahon 1506 65 F 1/1 65-69 47:19.2 11:50/M 23:49.8
61 Soru Aziz 1484 38 F 6/7 35-39 47:38.5 11:55/M 24:09.1
62 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 1490 72 M 1/1 70-99 52:36.6 13:09/M 27:42.0
63 Rebecca Hayden 1487 37 F 7/7 35-39 57:06.8 14:17/M 33:37.4
64 Jessica Hough 1485 33 F 4/4 30-34 57:07.0 14:17/M 33:37.6