Jim Murphy 5K
Age Group Results
April 03, 2011
Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariuxi Barcco Mineola NY 1934 30 14 26:50.1 8:39/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Niczky 1927 17 1 20:36.6 6:39/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Uster 1958 24 18 28:23.7 9:09/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Postel Valley Stream NY 1935 20 5 22:42.6 7:19/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Wright 1942 27 19 28:40.3 9:15/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Chandler 1943 29 9 25:19.3 8:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Weydig 1962 33 31 33:58.2 10:57/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michel-Ann Rodriquez Franklin Square NY 1954 36 25 31:08.0 10:03/M
2 Jill Braster Mineola NY 1957 38 27 32:52.4 10:36/M
3 Josephine Goetz Westbury NY 1956 38 28 32:52.7 10:36/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolos Sergio Westbury NY 1963 35 2 21:48.0 7:02/M
2 Michael Stamberg Bellmore NY 1948 38 3 21:49.3 7:02/M
3 Roselio Guzman Elmont NY 1955 37 8 25:05.6 8:05/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane MacLaren Merrick NY 1952 44 17 27:16.9 8:48/M
2 Constance Korol 1965 41 20 28:43.3 9:16/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 1946 41 4 22:06.1 7:08/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Tucker Baldwin NY 1940 47 29 33:00.6 10:39/M
2 Laurie Batchelder Massapequa NY 1951 46 35 36:53.8 11:54/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Niczky 1926 48 11 26:20.6 8:30/M
2 George Brown 1931 48 21 29:08.4 9:24/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mason Olds 1945 50 7 24:21.3 7:51/M
2 Michael Korol 1966 52 13 26:34.4 8:34/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 1938 55 10 25:59.9 8:23/M
2 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 1949 59 12 26:21.7 8:30/M
3 Richard Stoecker 1933 55 23 29:27.8 9:30/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Zulllo Valley Stream NY 1941 62 26 32:29.3 10:29/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 1936 68 6 23:32.0 7:35/M
2 John McDermott Nyc NY 1950 68 24 30:50.1 9:57/M
3 Jeffrey Kragman 1939 67 30 33:13.8 10:43/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Schwartz Wantagh NY 1932 73 32 34:31.6 11:08/M
2 Richard Lucian Cold Spring Harbor 1930 70 33 36:32.2 11:47/M
3 Frank Gorman Levittown NY 1953 77 36 36:57.4 11:55/M