Race Division |
|||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Annie Bennett Neglia | Levittown NY | 739 | 42 | 6 | 24:33.5 | 7:55/M |
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jimmy Peck | Huntington Station NY | 735 | 38 | 1 | 18:56.8 | 6:06/M |
Male Physically Challenge Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Cahn | Brooklyn NY | 728 | 66 | 23 | 42:37.0 | 13:45/M |
Female 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Samantha Sternbach | East Meadow NY | 733 | 19 | 21 | 42:32.0 | 13:43/M |
Male 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Gerson | East Meadow NY | 732 | 19 | 22 | 42:32.0 | 13:43/M |
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rosy Callales | Hempstead NY | 743 | 23 | 16 | 29:24.5 | 9:29/M |
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anthony Lay | Bellmore NY | 747 | 36 | 2 | 20:10.7 | 6:30/M |
2 | Romulo Brito | Hempstead NY | 748 | 36 | 4 | 22:22.0 | 7:13/M |
3 | Paul Ginocchio | Lynbrook NY | 729 | 37 | 8 | 24:53.3 | 8:02/M |
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hector Jaramillo | Baldwin NY | 749 | 42 | 3 | 21:50.7 | 7:03/M |
2 | Steve Juchem | Bellmore NY | 745 | 44 | 5 | 22:54.3 | 7:23/M |
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anne Broderick | Hicksville NY | 162 | 48 | 11 | 26:03.2 | 8:24/M |
2 | Marie Certa | Franklin Square NY | 744 | 48 | 17 | 30:59.6 | 10:00/M |
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Broderick | Hicksville NY | 163 | 49 | 10 | 25:59.7 | 8:23/M |
2 | Henry Rodriguez | Jericho NY | 737 | 47 | 13 | 27:20.7 | 8:49/M |
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Mayer | Little Neck NY | 738 | 54 | 12 | 26:23.0 | 8:31/M |
2 | Robert Shaller | Little Neck NY | 741 | 52 | 15 | 28:27.7 | 9:11/M |
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Charlie Lynch | Garden City NY | 736 | 58 | 9 | 25:21.4 | 8:11/M |
2 | Steve Gerson | East Meadow NY | 731 | 56 | 18 | 34:21.0 | 11:05/M |
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sondra Went David | Hempstead NY | 742 | 60 | 14 | 27:57.5 | 9:01/M |
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Frederick Smith | Hempstead NY | 746 | 69 | 20 | 36:39.6 | 11:49/M |
Female 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nancy Geygan | Garden City NY | 734 | 70 | 24 | 44:07.0 | 14:14/M |
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob McVetty | Westbury NY | 740 | 71 | 7 | 24:39.7 | 7:57/M |
2 | Curtis Dixon | Amityville NY | 730 | 72 | 19 | 34:47.9 | 11:13/M |