LIRRC John Corrigan 4 x 2-Mile Relay 3/21/10 | |||||
Team No. | Overall Place | Team Name | Time | Place | Category |
33 | 1 | Alley Pond Master Cards | 54:17 | 1 | Masters Men |
Vincent DelCid | 14:07 | ||||
Bob Wenzel | 14:18 | ||||
Yariv Leers | 12:38 | ||||
Tim Rasmussen | 13:14 | ||||
36 | 2 | Electrifying | 55:18 | 1 | Mixed Masters |
Rafael Medalla | 12:19 | ||||
Diana Ceylan | 14:07 | ||||
Angela Medalla | 16:57 | ||||
Jaime Palacios | 11:55 | ||||
29 | 3 | ER to PR | 56:32 | 2 | Masters Men |
Ira Kaplan | 13:09 | ||||
Bob Monaco | 14:09 | ||||
Kevin Wizbicki | 14:55 | ||||
Bob McVetty | 14:19 | ||||
30 | 4 | Lunitics | 57:36 | 3 | Masters Men |
Warren Steinert | 15:19 | ||||
Marty Schiimmele | 13:47 | ||||
Michael Hunter | 13:39 | ||||
Ben Murolo | 14:51 | ||||
32 | 5 | Alley Pond Mixed Nuts | 1:00:47 | 1 | Mixed Open |
Deborah Pesa | 16:27 | ||||
Rob Pasqual | 13:23 | ||||
Sue Gamez | 15:38 | ||||
Joe Gravaqua | 15:19 | ||||
38 | 6 | Massapequa RR #1 | 1:02:00 | 1 | Open |
Karen Conklin | 14:31 | ||||
Rich Kelton | 15:45 | ||||
Mike Gillen | 16:05 | ||||
Karn Joshi | 15:39 | ||||
40 | 7 | Massapequa RR #3 | 1:03:51 | 2 | Open |
Joe Digretono | 17:22 | ||||
Joe Ninssure | 14:54 | ||||
Karen Conklin | 15:58 | ||||
Rich Kelton | 15:57 | ||||
37 | 8 | Massapequa RR #4 | 1:04:43 | 3 | Open |
Karn Joshi | 15:17 | ||||
Warren Drezen | 17:28 | ||||
Warren Steinart | 15:34 | ||||
Anna Lau | 16:24 | ||||
34 | 9 | LIRRC Turtles | 1:05:26 | 4 | Masters Men |
Anna Lau | 16:07 | ||||
Mike Ogazon | 17:31 | ||||
Jim Thornton | 16:31 | ||||
Ray Nieves | 15:17 | ||||
31 | 10 | DG's | 1:05:56 | 4 | Open |
J.J. Bautista | 16:50 | ||||
Tom Havanec | 18:29 | ||||
Pat O'Brien | 17:18 | ||||
Jim Kash | 13:19 | ||||
28 | 11 | Bronx Runners | 1:06:35 | 5 | Open |
Joyce Rizo | 18:53 | ||||
David Rubin | 17:09 | ||||
Israel Rizo Jr. | 15:27 | ||||
Israel Rizo Sr. | 15:06 | ||||
43 | 12 | Merrick Running Club | 1:09:04 | 2 | Mixed Masters |
Jamie Cassidy | 16:00 | ||||
Larry Campbell | 16:21 | ||||
Karen Dorkey | 18:08 | ||||
Mari Titterton | 18:35 | ||||
27 | 13 | Valley Stream RC | 1:09:12 | 5 | Masters Men |
Mike Gillen | 15:54 | ||||
Jon Falk | 13:39 | ||||
Donna Hahl | 21:56 | ||||
Tom Zullo | 17:43 | ||||
42 | 14 | Stray Kats | 1:15:13 | 3 | Mixed Masters |
Rochelle Holden | 19:15 | ||||
Pam Weess | 17:17 | ||||
Rich Lucian | 20:05 | ||||
Pam Lee | 18:36 | ||||
44 | 15 | Old In The Way | 1:16:28 | 6 | Masters Men |
Joe Mainente | 13:20 | ||||
Jerry Ferrara | 17:03 | ||||
George Shilling | 25:30 | ||||
Frederick Smith | 20:35 | ||||
41 | 16 | Team Baldwin | 1:20:10 | 4 | Mixed Masters |
Eileen McCabe | 22:04 | ||||
Amy Airey | 21:19 | ||||
Erin McIntyre | 19:39 | ||||
Bob McIntyre | 17:08 | ||||
39 | 17 | Massapequa RR #2 | 1:21:09 | 7 | Masters Men |
John DeLissio | 18:29 | ||||
Gail Boyd | 24:33 | ||||
Dennis Boyd | 20:31 | ||||
Warren Drezen | 17:36 | ||||
35 | 18 | Foxey Ladies | 1:26:28 | 1 | Masters Female |
Donna Hahl | 20:00 | ||||
Pam Lee | 19:10 | ||||
Terry Blyth | 27:19 | ||||
Beth Marinis | 19:59 | ||||
26 | 19 | Old Timers | 1:51:42 | 1 | Senior Masters |
Joe Guardino | 21:29 | ||||
Bill Benson | 30:57 | ||||
Jack Dwyer | 26:54 | ||||
George Dennis | 32:22:00 |