Summer Series July 21, 2010 5K Race Division
Overall Finish List
July 21, 2010
Long Island Road Runners Club
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace Time Back
1 Samuel Fox 214 25 ***/4 M 25-29 18:09.7 5:51/M
2 Carlos Castro 246 41 1/11 M 40-44 18:14.8 5:53/M 0:05.0
3 Eric Ratner 227 16 1/10 M 16-19 18:22.5 5:55/M 0:12.7
4 Sal Farruggia 960 24 1/6 M 20-24 18:31.3 5:58/M 0:21.5
5 Vincent Cappadora Deer Park NY 255 31 1/3 M 30-34 18:42.4 6:02/M 0:32.6
6 Michael Burd Levittown NY 967 24 2/6 M 20-24 19:20.3 6:14/M 1:10.5
7 Kevin Flores 216 16 2/10 M 16-19 19:39.2 6:20/M 1:29.5
8 Mike Didonato 213 22 3/6 M 20-24 19:45.8 6:22/M 1:36.0
9 Nick Mavros 217 16 3/10 M 16-19 19:50.7 6:24/M 1:41.0
10 Chris Mendolia 248 41 2/11 M 40-44 19:52.8 6:25/M 1:43.0
11 Mike McQuillan 223 33 2/3 M 30-34 20:06.7 6:29/M 1:56.9
12 Michael McShane 215 19 4/10 M 16-19 20:18.5 6:33/M 2:08.7
13 Jon Wallach Levittown NY 238 54 1/16 M 50-54 20:19.5 6:33/M 2:09.7
14 Kevin Clements 226 17 5/10 M 16-19 20:33.7 6:38/M 2:23.9
15 Scott Corso 283 21 4/6 M 20-24 20:43.7 6:41/M 2:33.9
16 Matthew Wood Miller Place NY 951 35 1/6 M 35-39 20:55.6 6:45/M 2:45.9
17 Grant Radtke East Meadow NY 261 54 2/16 M 50-54 21:02.4 6:47/M 2:52.7
18 Wilfred Gutterrez Westbury NY 262 51 3/16 M 50-54 21:16.1 6:52/M 3:06.3
19 Stephen Semenick 243 18 6/10 M 16-19 21:24.0 6:54/M 3:14.3
20 Robert Semenick 242 21 5/6 M 20-24 21:25.0 6:55/M 3:15.3
21 Patrick Diskin Mineola NY 237 54 4/16 M 50-54 21:38.1 6:59/M 3:28.3
22 Corey Grayson Hempstead NY 252 20 6/6 M 20-24 21:40.8 6:59/M 3:31.0
23 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 977 55 1/10 M 55-59 21:41.8 7:00/M 3:32.0
24 Angela Fagan Bethpage NY 284 33 ***/2 F 30-34 21:52.2 7:03/M
25 Jonathan Goldman Bellerose NY 279 19 7/10 M 16-19 22:03.7 7:07/M 3:53.9
26 Cara Mattson 249 19 1/3 F 16-19 22:13.2 7:10/M 0:20.9
27 David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 983 51 5/16 M 50-54 22:16.9 7:11/M 4:07.1
28 Conor O'Leary Westbury NY 211 17 8/10 M 16-19 22:21.3 7:13/M 4:11.5
29 Christopher Kolb 244 26 1/4 M 25-29 22:21.8 7:13/M 4:12.0
30 Tom O'Leary Westbury NY 212 50 6/16 M 50-54 22:22.5 7:13/M 4:12.7
31 James Hensert 203 38 2/6 M 35-39 22:28.6 7:15/M 4:18.8
32 Robert Fueng 981 16 9/10 M 16-19 22:30.9 7:15/M 4:21.2
33 Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY 224 49 1/6 M 45-49 22:32.5 7:16/M 4:22.7
34 Christopher Kirejczyk Albertson NY 954 52 7/16 M 50-54 22:35.1 7:17/M 4:25.3
35 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 250 54 8/16 M 50-54 22:37.4 7:18/M 4:27.6
36 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 251 48 2/6 M 45-49 22:38.4 7:18/M 4:28.6
37 Lisa Thomson Farmingdale NY 271 28 1/6 F 25-29 22:44.8 7:20/M 0:52.6
38 Gary Spinello Westbury NY 245 51 9/16 M 50-54 22:48.8 7:21/M 4:39.0
39 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 973 41 3/11 M 40-44 22:49.6 7:22/M 4:39.8
40 Peter Florey Huntington NY 260 51 10/16 M 50-54 22:52.2 7:23/M 4:42.5
41 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 202 68 1/7 M 65-69 23:06.2 7:27/M 4:56.4
42 Ben Walden Centerport NY 280 43 4/11 M 40-44 23:14.5 7:30/M 5:04.7
43 Vinny Pizzo New Hyde Park NY 231 64 1/5 M 60-64 23:17.8 7:31/M 5:08.0
44 Nichole Beattie 256 24 1/3 F 20-24 23:30.6 7:35/M 1:38.3
45 David Mammina 287 55 2/10 M 55-59 23:31.5 7:35/M 5:21.7
46 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 949 65 2/7 M 65-69 23:33.6 7:36/M 5:23.8
47 William Colvin 228 15 1/3 M 13-15 23:58.7 7:44/M 5:48.9
48 Jeffrey Berg Rego Park NY 232 60 2/5 M 60-64 24:05.1 7:46/M 5:55.3
49 Glenn Hunsberger 958 42 5/11 M 40-44 24:06.2 7:46/M 5:56.4
50 Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY 980 39 1/10 F 35-39 24:21.0 7:51/M 2:28.7
51 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 972 54 11/16 M 50-54 24:45.7 7:59/M 6:35.9
52 Douglas Neu 247 45 3/6 M 45-49 24:53.1 8:02/M 6:43.3
53 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 254 48 1/6 F 45-49 24:59.0 8:04/M 3:06.7
54 James Kerins Seaford NY 225 44 6/11 M 40-44 25:16.4 8:09/M 7:06.6
55 John Pompay 210 13 2/3 M 13-15 25:29.5 8:13/M 7:19.7
56 Howard Cragg Bethpage NY 222 62 3/5 M 60-64 25:30.6 8:14/M 7:20.8
57 Abrahay Cedeno 296 40 7/11 M 40-44 25:45.9 8:18/M 7:36.2
58 Richard Klennert Seaford NY 263 48 4/6 M 45-49 25:57.1 8:22/M 7:47.3
59 Susan Schmuck Westbury NY 270 43 1/4 F 40-44 25:57.8 8:22/M 4:05.5
60 Rachel Boyd 965 29 2/6 F 25-29 25:59.8 8:23/M 4:07.5
61 B Moritz-Cooper 221 43 2/4 F 40-44 26:15.7 8:28/M 4:23.4
62 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 259 47 2/6 F 45-49 26:17.4 8:29/M 4:25.2
63 Donald Claxton Freeport NY 236 52 12/16 M 50-54 26:20.9 8:30/M 8:11.1
64 Oswaldo Baracaldo Westbury NY 293 52 13/16 M 50-54 26:21.6 8:30/M 8:11.8
65 Rob Patterson Fort Mill SC 198 36 3/6 M 35-39 26:28.6 8:32/M 8:18.8
66 Erin McKinstry 266 33 1/2 F 30-34 26:30.6 8:33/M 4:38.4
67 Lynne Cerullo 241 27 3/6 F 25-29 26:32.4 8:34/M 4:40.1
68 Fred Freutel Valley Stream NY 235 59 3/10 M 55-59 26:35.2 8:35/M 8:25.5
69 Nelisa Roach 281 26 4/6 F 25-29 26:40.3 8:36/M 4:48.1
70 Rachel Staiano 975 17 2/3 F 16-19 26:51.5 8:40/M 4:59.2
71 Stephen Snydor 218 49 5/6 M 45-49 26:58.5 8:42/M 8:48.7
72 Robert Cordeiro 299 40 8/11 M 40-44 27:12.1 8:46/M 9:02.3
73 Glenn Okane Bellmore NY 300 38 4/6 M 35-39 27:12.6 8:46/M 9:02.8
74 Kerry Brown 205 39 2/10 F 35-39 27:13.5 8:47/M 5:21.2
75 Daniel Cedeno East Meadow NY 297 15 3/3 M 13-15 27:23.2 8:50/M 9:13.4
76 Nicholas Xouris 258 25 2/4 M 25-29 27:30.4 8:52/M 9:20.6
77 Mary Manago 282 33 2/2 F 30-34 27:38.5 8:55/M 5:46.2
78 Suzanne Sideris 275 46 3/6 F 45-49 27:39.8 8:55/M 5:47.5
79 Debra Grande Mineola NY 963 38 3/10 F 35-39 27:41.6 8:56/M 5:49.3
80 Eileen Hession Long Beach NY 290 60 1/2 F 60-64 27:49.4 8:58/M 5:57.1
81 James Ferguson East Meadow NY 265 56 4/10 M 55-59 27:50.0 8:59/M 9:40.3
82 Dana Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 982 14 1/2 F 13-15 27:51.2 8:59/M 5:58.9
83 Joseph Bencivenga Carle Place NY 970 54 14/16 M 50-54 27:54.8 9:00/M 9:45.0
84 Ian Romano 966 28 3/4 M 25-29 27:58.4 9:01/M 9:48.7
85 Edward Pettinato 219 55 5/10 M 55-59 28:07.9 9:04/M 9:58.1
86 Robert Goldfarb East Meadow NY 952 59 6/10 M 55-59 28:11.3 9:05/M 10:01.5
87 Magaly McCauley Williston Park NY 209 42 3/4 F 40-44 28:13.0 9:06/M 6:20.7
88 Renee Levitin 277 22 2/3 F 20-24 28:22.7 9:09/M 6:30.5
89 Susan Woo Merrick NY 229 46 4/6 F 45-49 28:26.4 9:10/M 6:34.2
90 Donna Morandi Levittown NY 959 35 4/10 F 35-39 28:28.8 9:11/M 6:36.5
91 Jeffrey Lunt Plainview NY 969 44 9/11 M 40-44 28:36.0 9:14/M 10:26.2
92 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 239 58 7/10 M 55-59 28:45.4 9:16/M 10:35.6
93 William III Sullivan 978 27 4/4 M 25-29 28:48.1 9:17/M 10:38.3
94 Arghil Burdiludzee 301 34 3/3 M 30-34 28:51.8 9:18/M 10:42.1
95 Amanda Thompson Point Lookout NY 207 23 3/3 F 20-24 28:53.4 9:19/M 7:01.1
96 Michael Pettinato 220 51 15/16 M 50-54 28:53.8 9:19/M 10:44.0
97 Katie Woo 230 14 2/2 F 13-15 28:55.1 9:20/M 7:02.9
98 Christine Lee Astoria NY 288 36 5/10 F 35-39 28:58.9 9:21/M 7:06.7
99 Cindy Lau Hicksville NY 253 16 3/3 F 16-19 29:10.0 9:25/M 7:17.7
100 Barbara Gillepsie 957 45 5/6 F 45-49 29:18.9 9:27/M 7:26.7
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace Time Back
101 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 947 51 16/16 M 50-54 29:20.3 9:28/M 11:10.6
102 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 206 70 1/2 M 70-99 29:24.1 9:29/M 11:14.3
103 Maggie Cardenas Wantagh NY 292 50 1/6 F 50-54 29:29.4 9:31/M 7:37.1
104 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 201 69 3/7 M 65-69 29:47.9 9:36/M 11:38.2
105 Brian Taylor 267 40 10/11 M 40-44 29:50.8 9:37/M 11:41.0
106 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 956 59 8/10 M 55-59 29:58.9 9:40/M 11:49.1
107 Bridgett McCann Wantagh NY 971 36 6/10 F 35-39 30:24.9 9:48/M 8:32.7
108 Madeline Phelan 234 51 2/6 F 50-54 30:57.0 9:59/M 9:04.7
109 Christine Fulgieri New Hyde Park NY 295 35 7/10 F 35-39 30:58.0 9:59/M 9:05.8
110 Tiffany Chaffee Rockville Centre N 974 36 8/10 F 35-39 30:58.7 9:59/M 9:06.4
111 Michele Serotta 964 37 9/10 F 35-39 31:00.8 10:00/M 9:08.5
112 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 257 66 4/7 M 65-69 31:01.7 10:00/M 12:51.9
113 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 200 55 9/10 M 55-59 31:08.3 10:03/M 12:58.5
114 Adam Pepper 285 39 5/6 M 35-39 31:23.9 10:07/M 13:14.2
115 Bob McGovern Lynbrook NY 294 65 5/7 M 65-69 31:35.3 10:11/M 13:25.5
116 Patricia Klennert Seaford NY 264 45 6/6 F 45-49 31:40.5 10:13/M 9:48.3
117 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 240 53 3/6 F 50-54 31:42.8 10:14/M 9:50.5
118 Mary Bizelia Massapequa NY 955 52 4/6 F 50-54 31:46.1 10:15/M 9:53.8
119 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 199 71 2/2 M 70-99 31:58.6 10:19/M 13:48.8
120 Jillian Hughes 979 27 5/6 F 25-29 32:02.3 10:20/M 10:10.0
121 Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY 291 64 4/5 M 60-64 32:04.4 10:21/M 13:54.6
122 Rebecca Aledort 968 28 6/6 F 25-29 32:28.0 10:28/M 10:35.7
123 Michael Martino Franklin Square NY 961 64 5/5 M 60-64 32:35.8 10:31/M 14:26.0
124 Richard Lucian Cold Spring Harbor 204 69 6/7 M 65-69 32:58.8 10:38/M 14:49.0
125 Sherry Bellovin Massapequa NY 276 63 2/2 F 60-64 33:09.5 10:42/M 11:17.2
126 Warren Vanderwater 953 56 10/10 M 55-59 33:25.0 10:47/M 15:15.3
127 Jim Sculco 272 43 11/11 M 40-44 33:38.1 10:51/M 15:28.3
128 Daisy Rodriguez Valley Stream NY 289 51 5/6 F 50-54 34:25.8 11:06/M 12:33.6
129 Patricia Gisco 945 50 6/6 F 50-54 35:40.3 11:30/M 13:48.0
130 Kerry Mahon 946 65 1/1 F 65-69 35:40.6 11:30/M 13:48.3
131 Angel Cortez-Bonilla 208 16 10/10 M 16-19 35:57.6 11:36/M 17:47.8
132 Peter Frucchione Rockville Centre N 976 38 6/6 M 35-39 36:09.5 11:40/M 17:59.7
133 Kerry Arale 962 37 10/10 F 35-39 36:31.5 11:47/M 14:39.2
134 Linda Fairgrieve Mineola NY 269 56 1/3 F 55-59 37:39.6 12:09/M 15:47.3
135 Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY 948 43 4/4 F 40-44 37:51.8 12:13/M 15:59.5
136 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 298 59 2/3 F 55-59 38:00.3 12:15/M 16:08.0
137 Chris Sideris 274 48 6/6 M 45-49 38:06.6 12:17/M 19:56.9
138 Lorraine Gruenfelder Levittown NY 950 56 3/3 F 55-59 38:48.0 12:31/M 16:55.7
139 Thomas Molloy Cold Spring Harbor 233 67 7/7 M 65-69 38:55.1 12:33/M 20:45.3