LIRRC Summer Series
Race Division - Overall Finish List
August 18, 2010
Long Island Road Runners Club
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace Time Back
1 Chris Koegel 1098 27 M ***/2 25-29 16:59.1 5:29/M
2 Samantha Nadel 997 16 F ***/7 16-19 17:35.5 5:40/M
3 Carlos Castro 1075 41 M 1/8 40-44 17:40.3 5:42/M 0:41.2
4 Maria Efstratia 1057 14 F 1/16 13-15 18:07.9 5:51/M 0:32.3
5 Brianna Nerud 993 15 F 2/16 13-15 18:37.6 6:00/M 1:02.0
6 Robert Wu 1061 18 M 1/6 16-19 18:52.3 6:05/M 1:53.2
7 Elizabeth Caldwell 1050 14 F 3/16 13-15 19:05.7 6:09/M 1:30.2
8 Jessica Donohue 1054 15 F 4/16 13-15 19:05.9 6:09/M 1:30.4
9 Bill Schroeder Garden City NY 68 49 M 1/7 45-49 19:17.8 6:13/M 2:18.7
10 Marcin Plachta Huntington Station 1117 38 M 1/5 35-39 19:19.9 6:14/M 2:20.8
11 Elton Farrell 1078 24 M 1/3 20-24 19:24.4 6:15/M 2:25.3
12 Rafael Medalla Hicksville NY 113 41 M 2/8 40-44 19:24.9 6:15/M 2:25.8
13 David Frisone Wantagh NY 105 39 M 2/5 35-39 19:30.5 6:17/M 2:31.4
14 Jon Wallach Levittown NY 1099 54 M 1/17 50-54 19:36.0 6:19/M 2:36.9
15 Tom O'Leary Westbury NY 54 50 M 2/17 50-54 20:28.6 6:36/M 3:29.5
16 Yarkov Fein 1115 18 M 2/6 16-19 20:35.7 6:38/M 3:36.6
17 Wilfred Gutterrez Westbury NY 90 51 M 3/17 50-54 20:39.3 6:40/M 3:40.2
18 Kieran O'Shea 1089 14 M 1/2 13-15 20:45.0 6:42/M 3:45.9
19 Matthew Wood Miller Place NY 124 35 M 3/5 35-39 20:50.5 6:43/M 3:51.4
20 Allegra Maldonado 991 15 F 5/16 13-15 20:56.3 6:45/M 3:20.7
21 Danielle Muoio 1101 17 F 1/7 16-19 21:03.3 6:47/M 3:27.7
22 Robert Dalto 1081 22 M 2/3 20-24 21:03.7 6:47/M 4:04.6
23 Corey Grayson Hempstead NY 1076 20 M 3/3 20-24 21:06.6 6:48/M 4:07.5
24 Briyana Jones 1079 10 F 1/8 0-12 21:14.0 6:51/M 3:38.4
25 Christine Clark 58 38 F 1/11 35-39 21:18.6 6:52/M 3:43.0
26 Junior Fel 1095 18 M 3/6 16-19 21:36.5 6:58/M 4:37.4
27 Deirdre Rinn Oceanside NY 1072 44 F 1/9 40-44 21:39.1 6:59/M 4:03.5
28 Cinthya Sandoval 64 26 F 1/7 25-29 21:42.1 7:00/M 4:06.5
29 Peter Florey Huntington NY 89 52 M 4/17 50-54 21:43.4 7:00/M 4:44.3
30 Molly Reilly 1053 14 F 6/16 13-15 21:49.5 7:02/M 4:13.9
31 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 1103 55 M 1/8 55-59 21:50.2 7:03/M 4:51.1
32 Sara Giraldo 50 17 F 2/7 16-19 21:58.3 7:05/M 4:22.8
33 Sophia Kyers 72 10 F 2/8 0-12 22:06.7 7:08/M 4:31.2
34 Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY 1082 49 M 2/7 45-49 22:10.7 7:09/M 5:11.6
35 Conor O'Leary Westbury NY 55 17 M 4/6 16-19 22:13.0 7:10/M 5:13.9
36 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 79 54 M 5/17 50-54 22:18.5 7:12/M 5:19.4
37 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 81 41 M 3/8 40-44 22:20.6 7:12/M 5:21.5
38 Alexandra Osman 994 14 F 7/16 13-15 22:21.0 7:13/M 4:45.4
39 Reid Mergler 989 17 F 3/7 16-19 22:33.1 7:16/M 4:57.5
40 John Koehler 57 52 M 6/17 50-54 22:38.8 7:18/M 5:39.7
41 Blake Mergler 988 17 F 4/7 16-19 22:39.5 7:18/M 5:03.9
42 Ben Walden Centerport NY 109 43 M 4/8 40-44 22:40.1 7:19/M 5:41.0
43 Dian Lin 990 15 F 8/16 13-15 22:41.8 7:19/M 5:06.3
44 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 86 39 M 4/5 35-39 22:52.7 7:23/M 5:53.5
45 Abe Korman 1116 18 M 5/6 16-19 23:06.3 7:27/M 6:07.2
46 Tom Quinton 1065 42 M 5/8 40-44 23:07.9 7:27/M 6:08.8
47 Connor Ryall 1091 17 M 6/6 16-19 23:08.4 7:28/M 6:09.2
48 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 104 65 M 1/5 65-69 23:09.0 7:28/M 6:09.9
49 Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY 94 39 F 2/11 35-39 23:16.2 7:30/M 5:40.6
50 Stacie Nadel 998 13 F 9/16 13-15 23:16.4 7:30/M 5:40.9
51 Nicole Boyd 49 13 F 10/16 13-15 23:16.9 7:30/M 5:41.3
52 David Mammina 123 56 M 2/8 55-59 23:19.7 7:31/M 6:20.6
53 Rachel Boyd Rockville Centre N 100 29 F 2/7 25-29 23:22.5 7:32/M 5:46.9
54 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 87 56 M 3/8 55-59 23:38.8 7:37/M 6:39.7
55 Marielle Genovesi 117 17 F 5/7 16-19 23:40.4 7:38/M 6:04.8
56 Kim Gregory 1114 17 F 6/7 16-19 23:45.4 7:40/M 6:09.9
57 Stephanie Bazan Glenwood Landing N 53 12 F 3/8 0-12 23:48.0 7:41/M 6:12.5
58 Bianca Luparello 48 14 F 11/16 13-15 23:49.5 7:41/M 6:13.9
59 Mike Gattus 127 49 M 3/7 45-49 23:51.3 7:42/M 6:52.2
60 Sreve Capozzoli 1107 43 M 6/8 40-44 24:01.2 7:45/M 7:02.1
61 Khalia Whyte 69 10 F 4/8 0-12 24:34.0 7:55/M 6:58.4
62 Tavia Kowalchuk 119 37 F 3/11 35-39 24:34.3 7:55/M 6:58.8
63 Richard Seminick Levittown NY 1074 49 M 4/7 45-49 24:48.8 8:00/M 7:49.7
64 Travis Cuomo Floral Park NY 91 27 M 1/2 25-29 25:00.2 8:04/M 8:01.1
65 Nicole Milani 999 15 F 12/16 13-15 25:02.1 8:05/M 7:26.5
66 Lynne Cerullo 1086 27 F 3/7 25-29 25:04.5 8:05/M 7:28.9
67 Martha Harrigan 60 34 F 1/8 30-34 25:05.6 8:05/M 7:30.1
68 James McKenna 1060 50 M 7/17 50-54 25:06.2 8:06/M 8:07.1
69 Letisha Jenkins 65 26 F 4/7 25-29 25:07.2 8:06/M 7:31.6
70 Lloyd Nadel 996 60 M 1/5 60-64 25:10.5 8:07/M 8:11.4
71 Edward Pettinato 1063 55 M 4/8 55-59 25:11.2 8:07/M 8:12.1
72 Zhanena Phybulle 1077 10 F 5/8 0-12 25:12.8 8:08/M 7:37.2
73 Jeffrey Shcriff 1058 39 M 5/5 35-39 25:13.6 8:08/M 8:14.5
74 Susan Schmuck Westbury NY 77 43 F 2/9 40-44 25:16.8 8:09/M 7:41.2
75 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 1084 48 F 1/8 45-49 25:21.3 8:11/M 7:45.7
76 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 92 47 F 2/8 45-49 25:22.0 8:11/M 7:46.4
77 Angela Russo Garden City NY 126 24 F 1/2 20-24 25:39.5 8:16/M 8:03.9
78 Olivia Statile 995 14 F 13/16 13-15 25:50.2 8:20/M 8:14.7
79 Briana Gardiner 125 11 F 6/8 0-12 25:58.2 8:23/M 8:22.7
80 Nelisa Roach 1055 26 F 5/7 25-29 26:03.0 8:24/M 8:27.5
81 Alana Bernard 74 8 F 7/8 0-12 26:11.1 8:27/M 8:35.5
82 Lawrence Hoffman 1066 50 M 8/17 50-54 26:13.6 8:27/M 9:14.5
83 Jeanette Velsmid Bellmore NY 1110 26 F 6/7 25-29 26:14.7 8:28/M 8:39.1
84 Michelle Baek 93 34 F 2/8 30-34 26:16.6 8:28/M 8:41.0
85 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 52 44 F 3/9 40-44 26:30.1 8:33/M 8:54.5
86 Donna Morandi Levittown NY 84 35 F 4/11 35-39 26:33.3 8:34/M 8:57.7
87 Cecelia Capozzoli Williston Park NY 1109 16 F 7/7 16-19 26:35.8 8:35/M 9:00.2
88 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 110 51 M 9/17 50-54 26:35.8 8:35/M 9:36.7
89 Suzanne Sideris 101 46 F 3/8 45-49 26:43.7 8:37/M 9:08.1
90 James Ferguson East Meadow NY 78 56 M 5/8 55-59 26:44.9 8:37/M 9:45.8
91 Sandy Li Mineola NY 88 34 F 3/8 30-34 26:52.1 8:40/M 9:16.5
92 Summer Jiries 1059 15 F 14/16 13-15 27:00.3 8:43/M 9:24.7
93 Jeffrey Lunt Plainview NY 1087 44 M 7/8 40-44 27:07.2 8:45/M 10:08.1
94 Debra Savarese Copiague NY 986 56 F 1/6 55-59 27:08.2 8:45/M 9:32.7
95 Nicholas Xouris Williston Park NY 1096 25 M 2/2 25-29 27:09.7 8:45/M 10:10.6
96 Phoebe Myers 73 9 F 8/8 0-12 27:12.9 8:46/M 9:37.3
97 Debra Nerud 1088 50 F 1/2 50-54 27:18.7 8:48/M 9:43.2
98 Rebecca Herz 1000 15 F 15/16 13-15 27:18.8 8:48/M 9:43.2
99 Christopher Lanotte 987 13 M 2/2 13-15 27:22.9 8:50/M 10:23.8
100 Howard Hylton 66 49 M 5/7 45-49 27:24.1 8:50/M 10:25.0
101 Ellen Copeman Lynbrook NY 1112 45 F 4/8 45-49 27:24.1 8:50/M 9:48.5
102 David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 1094 51 M 10/17 50-54 27:36.4 8:54/M 10:37.3
103 Kimberly Tocci 1083 38 F 5/11 35-39 27:40.1 8:55/M 10:04.5
104 Michael Pettinato 1064 51 M 11/17 50-54 27:50.6 8:59/M 10:51.5
105 John Rossi 106 53 M 12/17 50-54 27:59.5 9:02/M 11:00.4
106 Eileen Hession Long Beach NY 115 61 F 1/2 60-64 28:17.2 9:07/M 10:41.6
107 Michele Serotta 98 37 F 6/11 35-39 28:17.6 9:07/M 10:42.1
108 Ben Milone Ozone Park NY 71 61 M 2/5 60-64 28:18.5 9:08/M 11:19.4
109 Debra Grande Mineola NY 1100 38 F 7/11 35-39 28:21.5 9:09/M 10:45.9
110 Michele Hatchette 1052 23 F 2/2 20-24 28:37.5 9:14/M 11:01.9
111 Christine Lee Astoria NY 122 36 F 8/11 35-39 28:39.6 9:15/M 11:04.0
112 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 985 55 M 6/8 55-59 28:44.5 9:16/M 11:45.4
113 Nabila Belgrave 67 35 F 9/11 35-39 29:02.0 9:22/M 11:26.4
114 Sharon Locker 1069 41 F 4/9 40-44 29:05.2 9:23/M 11:29.7
115 Lauren Cassidy 83 30 F 4/8 30-34 29:11.5 9:25/M 11:36.0
116 Joseph Salow Bellerose NY 82 63 M 3/5 60-64 29:25.1 9:29/M 12:26.0
117 Joesph Yonda 1111 59 M 7/8 55-59 29:33.9 9:32/M 12:34.8
118 Dana Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 1093 14 F 16/16 13-15 29:42.5 9:35/M 12:06.9
119 Ray Nieves Westbury NY 1049 53 M 13/17 50-54 30:10.7 9:44/M 13:11.6
120 Kimberly Collins 120 34 F 5/8 30-34 30:14.4 9:45/M 12:38.9
121 Christine Federico 108 43 F 5/9 40-44 30:19.2 9:47/M 12:43.6
122 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 1056 71 M 1/2 70-99 30:23.5 9:48/M 13:24.4
123 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 1073 66 M 2/5 65-69 30:26.7 9:49/M 13:27.6
124 Salvatore Cino 1113 55 M 8/8 55-59 30:30.4 9:50/M 13:31.3
125 Kip Currlin Rockville Centre N 1106 50 M 14/17 50-54 30:41.8 9:54/M 13:42.7
126 Michael Hatchette 1051 69 M 3/5 65-69 30:51.8 9:57/M 13:52.7
127 Marcy Andrews 128 45 F 5/8 45-49 30:52.1 9:57/M 13:16.5
128 John La Manna Oceanside NY 56 51 M 15/17 50-54 30:57.2 9:59/M 13:58.0
129 Paul Kosiba Westbury NY 97 50 M 16/17 50-54 31:20.9 10:06/M 14:21.8
130 Eva Labonte 1070 39 F 10/11 35-39 31:25.8 10:08/M 13:50.2
131 Carolyn Genovesi 118 46 F 6/8 45-49 31:43.3 10:14/M 14:07.7
132 Debbie Milcznski 96 55 F 2/6 55-59 31:48.0 10:15/M 14:12.4
133 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 984 71 M 2/2 70-99 31:53.0 10:17/M 14:53.8
134 Maryanne Juchem Bellmore NY 80 41 F 6/9 40-44 32:02.1 10:20/M 14:26.5
135 Nathgniei Worthman 1068 11 M 1/1 0-12 32:10.7 10:23/M 15:11.6
136 Kathy Worthman 1067 41 F 7/9 40-44 32:11.4 10:23/M 14:35.8
137 Louise Ryall Westbury NY 1090 52 F 2/2 50-54 32:12.9 10:23/M 14:37.3
138 Peter Shimansky 114 47 M 6/7 45-49 32:13.2 10:24/M 15:14.1
139 Heather Fields 99 30 F 6/8 30-34 32:17.1 10:25/M 14:41.5
140 Kerry Arale 1104 37 F 11/11 35-39 32:21.5 10:26/M 14:45.9
141 Michael Martino Franklin Square NY 76 64 M 4/5 60-64 32:24.5 10:27/M 15:25.4
142 Richard Lucian Cold Spring Harbor 992 69 M 4/5 65-69 33:24.4 10:46/M 16:25.3
143 Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY 116 64 M 5/5 60-64 33:33.4 10:49/M 16:34.3
144 Karen Armata 85 45 F 7/8 45-49 34:15.0 11:03/M 16:39.4
145 Charmaine Murray 1102 43 F 8/9 40-44 35:13.0 11:22/M 17:37.4
146 Louis Ryall Westbury NY 1092 52 M 17/17 50-54 35:25.4 11:25/M 18:26.3
147 Chris Sideris 102 48 M 7/7 45-49 35:49.2 11:33/M 18:50.0
148 Lorraine Gruenfelder Levittown NY 1097 56 F 3/6 55-59 35:51.5 11:34/M 18:15.9
149 Linda Fairgrieve Mineola NY 103 56 F 4/6 55-59 35:59.3 11:36/M 18:23.7
150 Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY 111 43 F 9/9 40-44 36:08.8 11:39/M 18:33.2
151 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 1080 59 F 5/6 55-59 36:14.2 11:41/M 18:38.7
152 Donna Hahl Valley Stream NY 63 63 F 2/2 60-64 36:21.1 11:44/M 18:45.5
153 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 62 57 F 6/6 55-59 36:21.1 11:44/M 18:45.5
154 Peggy Blennan 112 27 F 7/7 25-29 37:02.2 11:57/M 19:26.6
155 Phyllis Lofaso 1062 32 F 7/8 30-34 37:06.0 11:58/M 19:30.4
156 Maria Abbatiello 95 33 F 8/8 30-34 37:06.0 11:58/M 19:30.4
157 Stevan Labonte 1071 40 M 8/8 40-44 38:37.7 12:27/M 21:38.6
158 Thomas Molloy Cold Spring Harbor 75 67 M 5/5 65-69 39:08.7 12:37/M 22:09.6
159 Lorraine Geyer Bellmore NY 107 45 F 8/8 45-49 39:22.5 12:42/M 21:46.9