Summer Series June 2nd 2010 5K Race Division
Overall Finish List
June 02, 2010
Long Island Road Runners Club
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace Time Back
1 John Kane Levittown NY 682 41 ***/10 M 40-44 17:42.9 5:43/M
2 Trent Hampton Central Islip NY 340 31 1/10 M 30-34 18:23.8 5:56/M 0:40.9
3 William Sullivan 395 54 1/15 M 50-54 19:03.9 6:09/M 1:21.0
4 Karen Pompay 684 39 ***/8 F 35-39 19:24.8 6:15/M
5 Michael Bernstein Amityville NY 409 40 1/10 M 40-44 19:46.7 6:23/M 2:03.8
6 Vincent Cappadora 691 31 2/10 M 30-34 19:54.4 6:25/M 2:11.5
7 John Scalzo Sunnyside NY 683 47 1/15 M 45-49 20:02.2 6:28/M 2:19.3
8 Ryan Wosleger 396 24 1/4 M 20-24 20:07.3 6:29/M 2:24.4
9 Djamel Bouzourene Old Bethpage NY 347 45 2/15 M 45-49 20:31.9 6:37/M 2:49.0
10 Tom O'Leary Westbury NY 323 50 2/15 M 50-54 20:50.6 6:43/M 3:07.7
11 Conor O'Leary Westbury NY 324 17 1/3 M 16-19 20:54.9 6:45/M 3:12.0
12 Corey Grayson 721 20 2/4 M 20-24 21:01.8 6:47/M 3:18.9
13 Wilfred Gutterrez 356 51 3/15 M 50-54 21:22.4 6:54/M 3:39.5
14 Jonathan Goldman 382 19 2/3 M 16-19 21:35.6 6:58/M 3:52.7
15 Ed O'Connor 679 37 1/8 M 35-39 21:55.7 7:04/M 4:12.8
16 Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY 689 49 3/15 M 45-49 22:05.4 7:07/M 4:22.5
17 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 366 39 2/8 M 35-39 22:11.6 7:09/M 4:28.7
18 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 331 41 2/10 M 40-44 22:11.7 7:09/M 4:28.8
19 Adam Fisher 681 32 3/10 M 30-34 22:20.5 7:12/M 4:37.6
20 Joseph Materazo 701 46 4/15 M 45-49 22:23.1 7:13/M 4:40.2
21 Michael Hunter Merrick NY 353 48 5/15 M 45-49 22:27.5 7:15/M 4:44.6
22 Victor Hambarsoumiam 357 30 4/10 M 30-34 22:35.7 7:17/M 4:52.8
23 Gary Spinello Westbury NY 398 51 4/15 M 50-54 22:37.9 7:18/M 4:55.0
24 Nicole Gregory Glen Cove NY 690 36 1/8 F 35-39 22:39.7 7:18/M 3:14.9
25 Cassandra Kasparian Flushing NY 365 32 1/11 F 30-34 22:40.1 7:19/M 3:15.2
26 Peter Klann Huntington Station 335 48 6/15 M 45-49 22:41.9 7:19/M 4:59.0
27 Ben Walden Centerport NY 729 42 3/10 M 40-44 22:43.1 7:20/M 5:00.2
28 Helen Primrose 410 31 2/11 F 30-34 22:46.5 7:21/M 3:21.6
29 Gabriela Andrade 703 11 1/1 F 0-12 22:46.6 7:21/M 3:21.7
30 Glenn Morse 706 61 1/8 M 60-64 22:52.2 7:23/M 5:09.3
31 Vinny Pizzo New Hyde Park NY 345 64 2/8 M 60-64 23:01.5 7:25/M 5:18.6
32 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 368 65 1/8 M 65-69 23:02.3 7:26/M 5:19.4
33 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 369 54 5/15 M 50-54 23:09.8 7:28/M 5:26.9
34 Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY 361 59 1/10 M 55-59 23:13.2 7:29/M 5:30.3
35 Nichole Beattie 692 24 1/5 F 20-24 23:15.6 7:30/M 3:50.8
36 Tom Quinton 688 42 4/10 M 40-44 23:24.5 7:33/M 5:41.6
37 David Mammina 718 56 2/10 M 55-59 23:26.4 7:34/M 5:43.5
38 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre N 397 51 6/15 M 50-54 23:28.0 7:34/M 5:45.1
39 Joshua Goldman 383 22 3/4 M 20-24 23:37.5 7:37/M 5:54.6
40 Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY 713 46 1/6 F 45-49 23:41.4 7:38/M 4:16.5
41 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 320 68 2/8 M 65-69 23:51.4 7:42/M 6:08.5
42 Nicole Mammina 732 25 1/7 F 25-29 23:56.3 7:43/M 4:31.5
43 Vincent McVeigh 351 49 7/15 M 45-49 24:02.6 7:45/M 6:19.7
44 Edgar Andrade 702 46 8/15 M 45-49 24:06.3 7:46/M 6:23.4
45 Corey Licurse 344 29 1/9 M 25-29 24:09.8 7:47/M 6:26.9
46 Hector Cabrera Oakland Gardens NY 326 52 7/15 M 50-54 24:12.9 7:48/M 6:30.0
47 Robert Leyendecker Long Beach NY 404 54 8/15 M 50-54 24:16.6 7:50/M 6:33.7
48 Bob Pike Levittown NY 354 66 3/8 M 65-69 24:21.3 7:51/M 6:38.4
49 Rose Barre 363 26 2/7 F 25-29 24:27.0 7:53/M 5:02.1
50 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 333 54 9/15 M 50-54 24:31.4 7:55/M 6:48.5
51 Paul Escher Garden City NY 727 39 3/8 M 35-39 24:35.5 7:56/M 6:52.6
52 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 321 55 3/10 M 55-59 24:51.8 8:01/M 7:08.8
53 Lynne Cerullo 687 27 3/7 F 25-29 24:54.8 8:02/M 5:30.0
54 Sue Corrie 341 49 2/6 F 45-49 24:55.4 8:02/M 5:30.6
55 John Healy Copiague NY 392 38 4/8 M 35-39 25:04.4 8:05/M 7:21.5
56 Kelly Haslinger 364 23 2/5 F 20-24 25:06.7 8:06/M 5:41.8
57 Howard Cragg Bethpage NY 325 62 3/8 M 60-64 25:10.1 8:07/M 7:27.2
58 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 710 48 3/6 F 45-49 25:11.8 8:07/M 5:46.9
59 Jennifer Slagus 352 21 3/5 F 20-24 25:14.6 8:08/M 5:49.7
60 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 388 34 5/10 M 30-34 25:19.7 8:10/M 7:36.8
61 Patricia Arbeit 336 35 2/8 F 35-39 25:21.7 8:11/M 5:56.8
62 Matt Parmiter 694 27 2/9 M 25-29 25:22.0 8:11/M 7:39.0
63 Demetrios Drakopoulos 407 40 5/10 M 40-44 25:23.3 8:11/M 7:40.4
64 Lavritz Nelson 696 47 9/15 M 45-49 25:30.9 8:14/M 7:48.0
65 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 733 47 4/6 F 45-49 25:39.6 8:16/M 6:14.7
66 Susan Schmuck Westbury NY 372 43 1/8 F 40-44 25:44.2 8:18/M 6:19.3
67 Dave Dobbins 360 30 6/10 M 30-34 25:44.6 8:18/M 8:01.7
68 Angela Russo 737 24 4/5 F 20-24 25:57.9 8:22/M 6:33.1
69 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 374 55 4/10 M 55-59 26:01.0 8:24/M 8:18.1
70 Giovanni Annunziata East Meadow NY 391 49 10/15 M 45-49 26:01.0 8:24/M 8:18.1
71 Jaymie Tauber 378 30 3/11 F 30-34 26:09.4 8:26/M 6:44.6
72 Ben Milone 700 61 4/8 M 60-64 26:11.2 8:27/M 8:28.3
73 Fred Freutel 686 59 5/10 M 55-59 26:13.9 8:27/M 8:31.0
74 Anthony Zuclich East Northport NY 377 38 5/8 M 35-39 26:14.1 8:28/M 8:31.2
75 Silvana Melazzini 699 32 4/11 F 30-34 26:21.6 8:30/M 6:56.7
76 Michael Franciotti 740 27 3/9 M 25-29 26:22.3 8:30/M 8:39.4
77 Greg Lewsza 744 25 4/9 M 25-29 26:22.4 8:30/M 8:39.5
78 Christina Nardone Oakdale NY 385 30 5/11 F 30-34 26:25.9 8:31/M 7:01.0
79 Arthur Sorenson Long Beach NY 338 49 11/15 M 45-49 26:27.8 8:32/M 8:44.9
80 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 722 58 6/10 M 55-59 26:50.0 8:39/M 9:07.1
81 Joshua Munisteni 390 17 3/3 M 16-19 26:51.1 8:40/M 9:08.2
82 David Friedman Wantagh NY 716 49 12/15 M 45-49 26:57.7 8:42/M 9:14.8
83 Kip Currlin 695 49 13/15 M 45-49 27:02.2 8:43/M 9:19.3
84 Donald Claxton 334 52 10/15 M 50-54 27:11.2 8:46/M 9:28.3
85 Jeffrey Lunt Plainview NY 724 44 6/10 M 40-44 27:11.2 8:46/M 9:28.3
86 Brian Barry 394 30 7/10 M 30-34 27:16.2 8:48/M 9:33.3
87 Bruce Murphy 337 61 5/8 M 60-64 27:20.7 8:49/M 9:37.8
88 Courtney Costello Oakdale NY 386 28 4/7 F 25-29 27:22.8 8:50/M 7:58.0
89 Joseph Salow 380 63 6/8 M 60-64 27:24.7 8:50/M 9:41.8
90 John Lamanna Oceanside NY 680 51 11/15 M 50-54 27:27.7 8:51/M 9:44.8
91 Travis Ceromo 743 27 5/9 M 25-29 27:36.8 8:54/M 9:53.9
92 James Kerins Seaford NY 349 44 7/10 M 40-44 27:42.0 8:56/M 9:59.1
93 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 322 55 1/5 F 55-59 27:48.1 8:58/M 8:23.2
94 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 728 44 8/10 M 40-44 27:49.9 8:58/M 10:07.0
95 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 332 44 2/8 F 40-44 28:01.9 9:02/M 8:37.0
96 Rodger Muschett 411 42 9/10 M 40-44 28:05.7 9:04/M 10:22.8
97 Diane Delissio Amityville NY 705 44 3/8 F 40-44 28:10.3 9:05/M 8:45.5
98 Bruce Zimmerman Merrick NY 358 63 7/8 M 60-64 28:19.2 9:08/M 10:36.3
99 William III Sullivan 371 26 6/9 M 25-29 28:29.6 9:11/M 10:46.7
100 Jonathan Brunot 393 21 4/4 M 20-24 28:29.6 9:11/M 10:46.7
101 Vincent Delcid Oakland Gardens NY 342 54 12/15 M 50-54 28:31.5 9:12/M 10:48.6
102 Hudson Kaylie 348 10 1/3 M 0-12 28:33.5 9:13/M 10:50.6
103 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 735 50 13/15 M 50-54 28:33.7 9:13/M 10:50.7
104 Tina Germano 742 38 3/8 F 35-39 28:40.4 9:15/M 9:15.5
105 Jeanette Velsmid Bellmore NY 376 26 5/7 F 25-29 28:49.7 9:18/M 9:24.9
106 Joseph Bencivenga Carle Place NY 717 54 14/15 M 50-54 28:50.1 9:18/M 11:07.2
107 Cindy Lau Hicksville NY 711 15 1/1 F 13-15 28:50.6 9:18/M 9:25.7
108 Danielle Defalko 412 27 6/7 F 25-29 28:55.5 9:20/M 9:30.6
109 Debra Grande 402 38 4/8 F 35-39 29:11.4 9:25/M 9:46.6
110 Chris Juchem 328 13 1/1 M 13-15 29:16.7 9:26/M 11:33.8
111 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 318 69 4/8 M 65-69 29:21.7 9:28/M 11:38.8
112 Warren Drezen Massapequa NY 359 57 7/10 M 55-59 29:22.4 9:28/M 11:39.5
113 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 316 54 15/15 M 50-54 29:29.6 9:31/M 11:46.7
114 Lilly Schayek 375 43 4/8 F 40-44 29:55.0 9:39/M 10:30.2
115 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 731 53 1/2 F 50-54 30:01.4 9:41/M 10:36.5
116 Mary Bizelia Massapequa NY 719 52 2/2 F 50-54 30:07.7 9:43/M 10:42.9
117 Donna Shinn Oceanside NY 714 49 5/6 F 45-49 30:16.9 9:46/M 10:52.0
118 Christine Lee Astoria NY 715 36 5/8 F 35-39 30:23.7 9:48/M 10:58.9
119 Rich Gafshteyn 693 9 2/3 M 0-12 30:24.9 9:48/M 12:42.0
120 Adam Pepper 725 39 6/8 M 35-39 30:34.3 9:52/M 12:51.4
121 Bob McGovern Lynbrook NY 350 65 5/8 M 65-69 30:39.8 9:53/M 12:56.9
122 Jason Hugues Middle Island NY 387 29 7/9 M 25-29 31:06.1 10:02/M 13:23.1
123 Dana Holden 723 23 5/5 F 20-24 31:07.5 10:02/M 11:42.7
124 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 317 70 1/1 M 70-99 31:08.1 10:03/M 13:25.2
125 Tiffany Brenner 739 36 6/8 F 35-39 31:12.4 10:04/M 11:47.6
126 Christine Iulapiro 738 35 7/8 F 35-39 31:17.3 10:05/M 11:52.5
127 Warren Vanderwater 734 55 8/10 M 55-59 31:17.5 10:05/M 13:34.6
128 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 381 65 6/8 M 65-69 31:18.0 10:06/M 13:35.1
129 Richard Facundo 709 31 8/10 M 30-34 31:19.5 10:06/M 13:36.6
130 Scott Silver 339 40 10/10 M 40-44 31:43.5 10:14/M 14:00.6
131 Arnold Nieder 355 62 8/8 M 60-64 31:47.0 10:15/M 14:04.1
132 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 730 57 9/10 M 55-59 31:50.0 10:16/M 14:07.1
133 Lauren Jerozal 408 33 6/11 F 30-34 31:51.2 10:16/M 12:26.4
134 Keith Grande 403 37 7/8 M 35-39 31:52.0 10:17/M 14:09.1
135 Kimberly Collins 399 34 7/11 F 30-34 31:52.3 10:17/M 12:27.5
136 Peter Breglio 707 38 8/8 M 35-39 31:59.2 10:19/M 14:16.3
137 Michael Harpaul 745 29 8/9 M 25-29 32:06.6 10:21/M 14:23.7
138 Sherry Bellovin 708 63 1/1 F 60-64 32:17.1 10:25/M 12:52.2
139 Daniel Andrade 704 12 3/3 M 0-12 32:24.7 10:27/M 14:41.8
140 L Schaefer 746 42 5/8 F 40-44 32:34.7 10:30/M 13:09.8
141 Richard Lucian Cold Spring Harbor 327 69 7/8 M 65-69 32:38.6 10:32/M 14:55.6
142 James Judge New Hyde Park NY 346 68 8/8 M 65-69 32:47.3 10:35/M 15:04.4
143 Erika Sima Bellmore NY 373 31 8/11 F 30-34 32:51.6 10:36/M 13:26.8
144 Meredith Cadinas 389 32 9/11 F 30-34 33:26.4 10:47/M 14:01.6
145 Vanita Mathias 370 26 7/7 F 25-29 34:09.7 11:01/M 14:44.8
146 Lorraine Geyer Bellmore NY 726 45 6/6 F 45-49 34:11.0 11:02/M 14:46.2
147 Steve Kitchener 379 46 14/15 M 45-49 34:12.4 11:02/M 16:29.5
148 Kim Guerci 741 44 6/8 F 40-44 34:36.5 11:10/M 15:11.7
149 Ben Carroll 697 31 9/10 M 30-34 34:49.3 11:14/M 17:06.4
150 Stuart Carroll 698 56 10/10 M 55-59 34:53.2 11:15/M 17:10.3
151 Jessica Hulsen 319 30 10/11 F 30-34 34:53.4 11:15/M 15:28.6
152 Maryanne Juchem 330 41 7/8 F 40-44 35:19.2 11:24/M 15:54.3
153 Linda Fairgrieve Mineola NY 362 56 2/5 F 55-59 35:19.3 11:24/M 15:54.5
154 Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY 736 43 8/8 F 40-44 35:26.0 11:26/M 16:01.2
155 William Corley 405 47 15/15 M 45-49 37:27.9 12:05/M 19:45.0
156 Patricia Barsallo Bellmore NY 343 33 11/11 F 30-34 37:31.5 12:06/M 18:06.6
157 Jennifer Juchem 329 35 8/8 F 35-39 37:34.2 12:07/M 18:09.4
158 Steve Sprauge 406 34 10/10 M 30-34 37:54.6 12:14/M 20:11.7
159 Matthew Walker 367 28 9/9 M 25-29 39:46.7 12:50/M 22:03.8
160 Lorraine Gruenfelder Levittown NY 720 56 3/5 F 55-59 44:16.4 14:17/M 24:51.5
161 Anna Lamm Mineola NY 400 56 4/5 F 55-59 56:12.0 18:08/M 36:47.1
162 Joann Nocito Mineola NY 401 59 5/5 F 55-59 56:13.0 18:08/M 36:48.1