Overall Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Vicki Fox | 809 |
52 |
24 |
22:05.5 |
7:22/M |
|||
Overall Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
John Kane | Levittown NY | 807 |
42 |
1 |
17:43.9 |
5:54/M |
||
Female 12 and under |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jessica Harrison | 71 |
10 |
41 |
23:24.5 |
7:48/M |
|||
2 |
Alana Bernard | 826 |
9 |
47 |
24:16.0 |
8:05/M |
|||
3 |
Megan Guy | 873 |
10 |
68 |
27:33.7 |
9:11/M |
|||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Aaron Siff-Scherr | 791 |
12 |
14 |
21:06.7 |
7:02/M |
|||
2 |
Maximillian Deleon | Westbury NY | 795 |
8 |
70 |
27:50.4 |
9:17/M |
||
Male 13 to 15 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Brandon Peralta | Westbury NY | 832 |
14 |
11 |
20:05.0 |
6:42/M |
||
2 |
Jeremy Medina | Levittown NY | 859 |
14 |
32 |
23:00.5 |
7:40/M |
||
3 |
Robert Barracca | 844 |
14 |
39 |
23:19.4 |
7:46/M |
|||
Female 16 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Alyssa Digiovanni | 848 |
19 |
58 |
26:24.1 |
8:48/M |
|||
2 |
Courtney Hanusch | 500 |
18 |
78 |
29:32.2 |
9:51/M |
|||
Male 16 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Conor O'Leary | Westbury NY | 843 |
18 |
18 |
21:28.0 |
7:09/M |
||
2 |
Michael Crespo | 803 |
16 |
45 |
24:03.9 |
8:01/M |
|||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jonathan Goldman | Bellerose NY | 863 |
20 |
12 |
20:45.6 |
6:55/M |
||
2 |
Toni Pires | 867 |
23 |
15 |
21:08.9 |
7:03/M |
|||
3 |
Daniel Love | 816 |
22 |
27 |
22:33.9 |
7:31/M |
|||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jen Moody | 497 |
25 |
53 |
25:38.6 |
8:33/M |
|||
2 |
Shannon Wright | Rocky Point NY | 498 |
27 |
72 |
28:27.0 |
9:29/M |
||
3 |
Rebecca Aledort | 851 |
29 |
85 |
30:34.4 |
10:11/M |
|||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Michal Ondrej | 852 |
25 |
2 |
18:07.4 |
6:02/M |
|||
2 |
Anthony Randolfi | 853 |
29 |
3 |
18:10.0 |
6:03/M |
|||
3 |
Nicholas Xouris | Williston Park NY | 865 |
26 |
62 |
26:58.0 |
8:59/M |
||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Cristina Diaz | Farmingdale NY | 801 |
30 |
57 |
26:12.4 |
8:44/M |
||
2 |
Kim Greenwald | Westbury NY | 869 |
32 |
63 |
27:07.3 |
9:02/M |
||
3 |
Meredith Weis | Uniondale NY | 837 |
33 |
93 |
35:35.6 |
11:52/M |
||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Louis Green | 824 |
31 |
5 |
19:16.8 |
6:25/M |
|||
2 |
Neal Schneider | Hicksville NY | 821 |
31 |
54 |
25:49.5 |
8:36/M |
||
3 |
Nicholas Shmorhun | Merrick NY | 864 |
34 |
81 |
29:51.9 |
9:57/M |
||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Christine Woodson | Astoria NY | 861 |
37 |
60 |
26:33.2 |
8:51/M |
||
2 |
Colleen Kelly | Bellmore NY | 806 |
38 |
61 |
26:56.2 |
8:59/M |
||
3 |
Jennifer Love | 815 |
38 |
67 |
27:26.0 |
9:09/M |
|||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Lorenzo Hudson | Great Neck NY | 847 |
38 |
4 |
18:13.8 |
6:04/M |
||
2 |
Lester Deleon | Westbury NY | 796 |
36 |
7 |
19:30.5 |
6:30/M |
||
3 |
Richard Derbognossian | Glen Head NY | 785 |
38 |
35 |
23:07.6 |
7:42/M |
||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jodie Siff | 792 |
40 |
28 |
22:47.9 |
7:36/M |
|||
2 |
Susan Schmuck | Westbury NY | 825 |
44 |
50 |
24:45.5 |
8:15/M |
||
3 |
Laura Sullivan | Williston Park NY | 829 |
41 |
90 |
34:32.2 |
11:31/M |
||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Xi Wang | Franklin Square NY | 820 |
42 |
6 |
19:25.2 |
6:28/M |
||
2 |
Rafael Medalla | Hicksville NY | 494 |
42 |
9 |
19:53.4 |
6:38/M |
||
3 |
Hector Jaramillo | Baldwin NY | 802 |
40 |
10 |
19:59.0 |
6:40/M |
||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Suzanne Gaddis | Levittown NY | 818 |
47 |
29 |
22:52.7 |
7:37/M |
||
2 |
Susan Maier-Smith | 871 |
47 |
55 |
25:56.3 |
8:39/M |
|||
3 |
Joanne Dobkin | Hicksville NY | 784 |
45 |
59 |
26:28.0 |
8:49/M |
||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Dean Hutchinson | Long Beach NY | 813 |
49 |
16 |
21:21.0 |
7:07/M |
||
2 |
Timothy Moley | Melville NY | 805 |
49 |
17 |
21:22.0 |
7:07/M |
||
3 |
John Reilly | Garden City NY | 858 |
47 |
19 |
21:33.9 |
7:11/M |
||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Renee Harrigan | Seaford NY | 856 |
54 |
76 |
29:07.6 |
9:42/M |
||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Tom O'Leary | West Hempstead NY | 842 |
51 |
8 |
19:45.9 |
6:35/M |
||
2 |
Will Gutierrez | 831 |
52 |
13 |
20:50.7 |
6:57/M |
|||
3 |
Marty Schimmele | Massapequa NY | 490 |
50 |
20 |
21:46.8 |
7:15/M |
||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Rosemary Reinis | Amityville NY | 827 |
58 |
56 |
26:05.5 |
8:42/M |
||
2 |
Kathy Shirdan | 838 |
55 |
92 |
35:09.8 |
11:43/M |
|||
3 |
Janet Love | 817 |
56 |
97 |
37:43.2 |
12:34/M |
|||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
James Ferguson | East Meadow NY | 840 |
57 |
52 |
25:29.3 |
8:30/M |
||
2 |
Joseph Bencivenga | Carle Place NY | 862 |
55 |
66 |
27:22.9 |
9:07/M |
||
3 |
Warren Drezen | Massapequa NY | 828 |
58 |
71 |
28:03.5 |
9:21/M |
||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jeffrey Berg | Rego Park NY | 823 |
61 |
37 |
23:13.2 |
7:44/M |
||
2 |
Scott Fairgrieve | Mineola NY | 841 |
60 |
38 |
23:17.4 |
7:46/M |
||
3 |
Howard Cragg | Bethpage NY | 866 |
63 |
49 |
24:37.3 |
8:12/M |
||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Bob McVetty | Westbury NY | 835 |
69 |
26 |
22:32.5 |
7:31/M |
||
2 |
David Frisone | New Hyde Park NY | 822 |
66 |
42 |
23:34.7 |
7:51/M |
||
3 |
Frederick Smith | Hempstead NY | 819 |
66 |
86 |
31:20.2 |
10:27/M |
||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jack Jacobs | Sea Cliff NY | 787 |
71 |
73 |
28:53.0 |
9:38/M |
||
2 |
Joe Guardino | Williston Park NY | 783 |
71 |
88 |
31:30.2 |
10:30/M |