Summer Series 5K
Age Group Results
June 27, 2012
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brianna Nerud |
Glen Head NY |
312 |
17 |
2 |
17:31.7 |
5:39/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tom Eickelberg |
Babylon NY |
655 |
23 |
1 |
16:18.2 |
5:15/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nadya Resnick |
Merrick NY |
700 |
12 |
37 |
22:48.5 |
7:21/M |
2 |
Colleen Flannagan |
Hicksville NY |
767 |
** |
179 |
36:20.8 |
11:43/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Terrance Cameron |
Oyster Bay NY |
740 |
12 |
87 |
26:21.5 |
8:30/M |
2 |
Ian Guarini |
Oyster Bay NY |
739 |
11 |
121 |
29:38.1 |
9:34/M |
3 |
Maximillian Deleon |
Westbury NY |
570 |
9 |
159 |
33:54.9 |
10:56/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Monica Morra |
Glen Head NY |
562 |
14 |
14 |
20:28.4 |
6:36/M |
2 |
Morgan Nerud |
Glen Head NY |
311 |
13 |
17 |
20:36.5 |
6:39/M |
3 |
Diana Vizza |
Glen Head NY |
572 |
14 |
27 |
21:47.8 |
7:02/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brandon Peralta |
Westbury NY |
668 |
15 |
12 |
20:26.8 |
6:35/M |
2 |
Joseph Hunt |
Farmingdale NY |
673 |
14 |
31 |
22:12.2 |
7:10/M |
3 |
Patrick Simons |
Westbury NY |
751 |
14 |
35 |
22:31.4 |
7:16/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christina Vivinetto |
Manhasset NY |
735 |
19 |
20 |
20:54.6 |
6:45/M |
2 |
Emily Osman |
Glen Head NY |
598 |
18 |
21 |
20:58.2 |
6:46/M |
3 |
Molly Reilly |
Glen Head NY |
575 |
16 |
69 |
25:06.4 |
8:06/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Neil Cohen |
Hewlett NY |
586 |
18 |
3 |
17:32.1 |
5:39/M |
2 |
Travis Laderer |
Sea Cliff NY |
585 |
16 |
16 |
20:35.8 |
6:38/M |
3 |
Conor Simons |
Westbury NY |
753 |
18 |
55 |
24:07.7 |
7:47/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rachel Nelson |
New Hyde Park NY |
347 |
20 |
98 |
27:24.1 |
8:50/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Montero |
Oakland Gardens NY |
659 |
20 |
24 |
21:28.9 |
6:55/M |
2 |
Mitchell Ostrow |
Long Beach NY |
681 |
24 |
47 |
23:22.3 |
7:32/M |
3 |
Bill Curcio |
East Meadow NY |
337 |
23 |
57 |
24:13.8 |
7:49/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kate Cifarelli |
Oyster Bay NY |
669 |
27 |
78 |
25:31.5 |
8:14/M |
2 |
Elizabeth Mangione |
Massapequa NY |
733 |
28 |
92 |
26:56.9 |
8:41/M |
3 |
Amanda Thompson |
Point Lookout NY |
760 |
25 |
124 |
29:48.8 |
9:37/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Dennis Moriarty |
Rockville Centre NY |
325 |
28 |
9 |
19:24.2 |
6:15/M |
2 |
Andrew Miller |
Mineola NY |
765 |
29 |
25 |
21:33.8 |
6:57/M |
3 |
Richard Giron |
Uniondale NY |
695 |
27 |
40 |
22:52.7 |
7:23/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Debbie Costello |
Levittown NY |
660 |
33 |
63 |
24:28.8 |
7:54/M |
2 |
Melanie Villatoro |
Floral Park NY |
303 |
31 |
109 |
28:30.5 |
9:12/M |
3 |
Laura McNally |
Mineola NY |
766 |
30 |
132 |
30:57.7 |
9:59/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Edward Jara |
Oakland Gardens NY |
342 |
30 |
8 |
19:21.6 |
6:15/M |
2 |
Fernando Mendoza |
Greenvale NY |
308 |
31 |
11 |
19:49.0 |
6:24/M |
3 |
Victor Hambarsoumian |
Lindenhurst NY |
674 |
32 |
26 |
21:47.1 |
7:02/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Karen Coll |
Baldwin NY |
676 |
36 |
51 |
23:43.5 |
7:39/M |
2 |
Christy Druzynski |
Huntington NY |
582 |
36 |
52 |
23:44.2 |
7:39/M |
3 |
Gina Ferraro |
Syosset NY |
671 |
37 |
62 |
24:27.7 |
7:53/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brian Crowley |
West Hempstead NY |
334 |
38 |
4 |
18:36.7 |
6:00/M |
2 |
Mark Spottiswood |
Bellmore NY |
588 |
37 |
5 |
18:42.1 |
6:02/M |
3 |
Donal Coll |
Baldwin NY |
675 |
36 |
6 |
19:10.2 |
6:11/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jenney Tesoriero |
Westbury NY |
591 |
41 |
48 |
23:42.7 |
7:39/M |
2 |
Suet Huang |
|
755 |
42 |
49 |
23:42.8 |
7:39/M |
3 |
Michelle Atkins |
Levittown NY |
339 |
40 |
72 |
25:11.4 |
8:07/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Steve Juchem |
Bellmore NY |
749 |
43 |
15 |
20:35.4 |
6:38/M |
2 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
736 |
41 |
19 |
20:51.6 |
6:44/M |
3 |
Tom Quinton |
Blue Point NY |
696 |
44 |
44 |
22:59.4 |
7:25/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Suzanne Gaddis |
Levittown NY |
667 |
48 |
50 |
23:43.4 |
7:39/M |
2 |
Karen Simons |
Westbury NY |
754 |
48 |
59 |
24:17.5 |
7:50/M |
3 |
Barbara Cooper |
Westbury NY |
680 |
45 |
75 |
25:22.3 |
8:11/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jorge Guevara |
Locust Valley NY |
336 |
45 |
23 |
21:20.3 |
6:53/M |
2 |
Charles Crowe |
Deer Park NY |
555 |
45 |
28 |
21:52.9 |
7:03/M |
3 |
John Reilly |
Garden City NY |
343 |
48 |
34 |
22:15.6 |
7:11/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sue Corrie |
New Hyde Park NY |
28 |
51 |
71 |
25:10.0 |
8:07/M |
2 |
Anna Lau |
Hicksville NY |
341 |
50 |
81 |
25:36.3 |
8:15/M |
3 |
Debra Nerud |
Glen Head NY |
313 |
52 |
104 |
27:54.8 |
9:00/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bill Schroeder |
Garden City NY |
574 |
51 |
10 |
19:31.2 |
6:18/M |
2 |
Michael Hunter |
Merrick NY |
320 |
50 |
38 |
22:51.0 |
7:22/M |
3 |
Robert Mayer |
Little Neck NY |
688 |
52 |
67 |
25:00.4 |
8:04/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Peggy Delaney |
New Hyde Park NY |
2 |
55 |
118 |
29:27.9 |
9:30/M |
2 |
Fran Dowling |
Baldwin NY |
587 |
58 |
154 |
33:27.8 |
10:47/M |
3 |
Yuwana Landau |
Merrick NY |
684 |
56 |
169 |
35:09.4 |
11:20/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kevin Carroll |
Huntington Station NY |
581 |
59 |
7 |
19:18.2 |
6:14/M |
2 |
Jon Wallach |
Levittown NY |
314 |
56 |
13 |
20:26.9 |
6:35/M |
3 |
Winthrop Jacobs |
Jamaica NY |
330 |
56 |
22 |
21:15.9 |
6:51/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Roberta Leventhal |
Roslyn NY |
756 |
61 |
127 |
30:13.9 |
9:45/M |
2 |
Patti Drake |
Lynbrook NY |
301 |
61 |
142 |
32:03.0 |
10:20/M |
3 |
Paula Groothuis |
Albertson NY |
761 |
63 |
185 |
37:56.3 |
12:14/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fred Piscop |
Bellmore NY |
672 |
62 |
61 |
24:25.9 |
7:53/M |
2 |
Albert O'Rourke |
East Meadow NY |
29 |
60 |
97 |
27:20.4 |
8:49/M |
3 |
Jim Thornton |
Garden City NY |
567 |
63 |
108 |
28:24.5 |
9:10/M |
|
Female 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Donna Hahl |
Valley Stream NY |
559 |
65 |
181 |
36:40.9 |
11:50/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
691 |
67 |
65 |
24:36.7 |
7:56/M |
2 |
Vinny Pizzo |
New Hyde Park NY |
589 |
66 |
66 |
24:59.3 |
8:04/M |
3 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
657 |
68 |
164 |
34:10.4 |
11:01/M |
|
Male 70 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mike Ogazon |
Garden City NY |
26 |
71 |
117 |
29:24.3 |
9:29/M |
2 |
Jack Jacobs |
Sea Cliff NY |
568 |
72 |
123 |
29:41.9 |
9:35/M |
3 |
Charles Wagner |
Albertson NY |
316 |
71 |
144 |
32:07.2 |
10:22/M |