Veteran's Day 5K Cross Country
Race Division - Overall Finish List
November 14, 2010
Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace Time Back
1 David Thompson Point Lookout NY 1584 24 M ***/2 20-24 21:17.2 6:52/M
2 Tsony Tsonev Astoria NY 1561 53 M 1/6 50-54 21:19.7 6:53/M 0:02.4
3 Tom McDonald 1549 42 M 1/4 40-44 21:31.6 6:56/M 0:14.3
4 Robert Coufal 1570 53 M 2/6 50-54 22:44.3 7:20/M 1:27.0
5 Teddy Cruz 1574 20 M 1/2 20-24 22:55.3 7:24/M 1:38.0
6 Robert Lemke 1563 48 M 1/6 45-49 23:12.5 7:29/M 1:55.2
7 Brendan McCauley 1568 11 M 1/2 0-12 23:16.1 7:30/M 1:58.9
8 Nelson Amalraj 1606 17 M 1/1 16-19 23:18.4 7:31/M 2:01.2
9 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 1595 41 M 2/4 40-44 23:52.4 7:42/M 2:35.1
10 Bernardo Castellanos 1608 47 M 2/6 45-49 23:58.4 7:44/M 2:41.1
11 Ronald Provenzano Patchogue NY 1550 50 M 3/6 50-54 24:24.6 7:52/M 3:07.4
12 Martin Freiman Hewlett NY 1552 49 M 3/6 45-49 24:35.6 7:56/M 3:18.3
13 Aaron Siff-Scherr 1579 11 M 2/2 0-12 24:49.1 8:00/M 3:31.8
14 Peter Scherr Port Washington NY 1580 40 M 3/4 40-44 24:49.7 8:00/M 3:32.5
15 Ben Murolo Garden City NY 1577 53 M 4/6 50-54 24:55.0 8:02/M 3:37.8
16 Theresa Juva 1581 26 F ***/4 25-29 25:18.2 8:10/M
17 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 1596 50 M 5/6 50-54 25:29.6 8:13/M 4:12.4
18 Pratap Amalraj 1605 20 M 2/2 20-24 25:39.2 8:16/M 4:21.9
19 Robert Elsener 1551 55 M 1/5 55-59 26:09.5 8:26/M 4:52.2
20 Ricardo Sosa 1602 45 M 4/6 45-49 26:26.1 8:32/M 5:08.9
21 Peter Klann Huntington Station 1562 48 M 5/6 45-49 27:16.3 8:48/M 5:59.0
22 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 1590 48 F 1/8 45-49 27:16.9 8:48/M 1:58.6
23 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 1565 68 M 1/2 65-69 27:22.5 8:50/M 6:05.3
24 Martha Harrigan 1589 34 F 1/4 30-34 27:33.2 8:53/M 2:14.9
25 Magaly McCauley Williston Park NY 1569 42 F 1/1 40-44 28:10.6 9:05/M 2:52.3
26 Christian Harrigan 1588 38 M 1/3 35-39 28:17.2 9:07/M 6:59.9
27 Octavio Lopez 1548 70 M 1/3 70-99 28:25.7 9:10/M 7:08.4
28 Anne Marie Miller 1572 24 F 1/2 20-24 28:50.4 9:18/M 3:32.1
29 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 1607 59 M 2/5 55-59 29:21.5 9:28/M 8:04.2
30 Tomas Guzman 1609 32 M 1/2 30-34 29:41.9 9:35/M 8:24.7
31 Jesus Estaba 1547 55 M 3/5 55-59 30:07.5 9:43/M 8:50.3
32 Sharon Dittrich 1567 38 F 1/4 35-39 30:11.6 9:44/M 4:53.3
33 Debra Savarese Copiague NY 1560 56 F 1/1 55-59 30:23.2 9:48/M 5:04.9
34 Nicholas Shmorhun Merrick NY 1591 34 M 2/2 30-34 30:24.5 9:48/M 9:07.2
35 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 1559 55 M 4/5 55-59 30:35.2 9:52/M 9:17.9
36 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 1610 52 F 1/2 50-54 31:29.0 10:09/M 6:10.7
37 Eleni Yalamas 1587 34 F 2/4 30-34 31:42.9 10:14/M 6:24.7
38 Kimberly Collins 1601 34 F 3/4 30-34 33:21.9 10:45/M 8:03.6
39 Rachel Domond 1599 27 F 1/4 25-29 34:29.0 11:07/M 9:10.7
40 Eileen Rocco 1582 48 F 2/8 45-49 34:30.1 11:08/M 9:11.8
41 Stephanie Sullo 1583 38 F 2/4 35-39 34:36.9 11:10/M 9:18.7
42 Michel Rodriquez Franklin Square NY 1575 35 M 2/3 35-39 34:44.9 11:12/M 13:27.7
43 Arthur Baltar 1576 36 M 3/3 35-39 35:19.2 11:24/M 14:01.9
44 Ray Nieves Westbury NY 1573 53 M 6/6 50-54 36:12.2 11:41/M 14:54.9
45 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 1593 69 M 2/2 65-69 36:12.5 11:41/M 14:55.3
46 Cindy Yearwood 1598 31 F 4/4 30-34 36:28.0 11:46/M 11:09.7
47 Lauren Manicone 1571 24 F 2/2 20-24 36:35.7 11:48/M 11:17.4
48 Janet Tucker Baldwin NY 1603 47 F 3/8 45-49 36:59.2 11:56/M 11:40.9
49 Suzann Pallai 1564 47 F 4/8 45-49 36:59.7 11:56/M 11:41.4
50 Bruce Darroch 1556 56 M 5/5 55-59 37:01.9 11:56/M 15:44.6
51 David Keith 1554 49 M 6/6 45-49 37:02.0 11:57/M 15:44.8
52 Jeffrey Mittelmann 1555 44 M 4/4 40-44 37:02.0 11:57/M 15:44.8
53 Jo Ellen Elsener 1553 52 F 2/2 50-54 37:17.0 12:02/M 11:58.7
54 Aleen Boyd 1597 29 F 2/4 25-29 38:37.7 12:27/M 13:19.4
55 Donna Harris 1578 47 F 5/8 45-49 38:38.8 12:28/M 13:20.5
56 Kiesha Yearwood 1600 35 F 3/4 35-39 39:31.1 12:45/M 14:12.8
57 Rebecca Aledort 1557 28 F 3/4 25-29 40:33.1 13:05/M 15:14.9
58 Crista Scaturro 1558 27 F 4/4 25-29 40:33.2 13:05/M 15:14.9
59 Laurie Batchelder 1585 46 F 6/8 45-49 42:33.7 13:44/M 17:15.4
60 Frank Gorman 1586 77 M 2/3 70-99 42:37.1 13:45/M 21:19.8
61 Gus Likos Bellmore NY 1594 77 M 3/3 70-99 45:07.0 14:33/M 23:49.7
62 Vernell Bond 1604 37 F 4/4 35-39 45:35.5 14:42/M 20:17.2
63 Kimberlee Pierre 1566 45 F 7/8 45-49 46:02.8 14:51/M 20:44.5
64 Jranne Pini 1592 48 F 8/8 45-49 48:13.9 15:33/M 22:55.6