Overall Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Miriam Fein | Oceanside NY | 55 |
29 |
4 |
22:54.3 |
7:23/M |
||
Overall Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Sam Hodges | Northport NY | 41 |
16 |
1 |
19:53.6 |
6:25/M |
||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Michael Piscole | West Islip NY | 58 |
6 |
35 |
31:35.2 |
10:11/M |
||
Female 13 to 18 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Ashley Stern | 64 |
18 |
6 |
23:02.2 |
7:26/M |
|||
Male 13 to 18 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Henry Hobbs | Darien CT | 23 |
15 |
7 |
23:41.7 |
7:38/M |
||
2 |
Thomas Ammiratti | Massapequa Park NY | 47 |
15 |
9 |
24:07.0 |
7:47/M |
||
3 |
Joseph Buckshaw | Huntington Station NY | 7 |
13 |
12 |
24:21.2 |
7:51/M |
||
Female 19 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Allison Hobbs | Darien CT | 22 |
23 |
5 |
22:59.7 |
7:25/M |
||
2 |
Liz Lamac | Westbury NY | 63 |
24 |
18 |
26:03.0 |
8:24/M |
||
3 |
Emily Prager | Commack NY | 33 |
22 |
21 |
27:19.2 |
8:49/M |
||
Male 19 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Thomas Garry | Farmingdale NY | 19 |
20 |
13 |
25:14.6 |
8:08/M |
||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Kara McCarthy | Westbury NY | 31 |
25 |
19 |
26:03.1 |
8:24/M |
||
2 |
Tracey Anderson | Rockville Centre NY | 66 |
29 |
29 |
29:25.2 |
9:29/M |
||
3 |
Donna Norman | Massapequa Park NY | 32 |
28 |
37 |
32:00.3 |
10:19/M |
||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Inderpreet Singh | Floral Park NY | 57 |
25 |
14 |
25:46.8 |
8:19/M |
||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Nihi Bilil | 62 |
31 |
8 |
24:03.5 |
7:45/M |
|||
2 |
Isabel Wilmczyk | Copiague NY | 37 |
34 |
17 |
26:01.2 |
8:24/M |
||
3 |
Sheri Fallacaro | Smithtown NY | 13 |
33 |
49 |
37:24.6 |
12:04/M |
||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Dustin Traina | Huntington NY | 36 |
32 |
10 |
24:08.1 |
7:47/M |
||
2 |
Mark Cangenua | Bellmore NY | 8 |
33 |
30 |
29:32.6 |
9:32/M |
||
3 |
Paul Ginocchio | Oceanside NY | 21 |
34 |
33 |
30:59.5 |
10:00/M |
||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Connie Crump | Massapequa NY | 48 |
39 |
27 |
29:05.2 |
9:23/M |
||
2 |
Kelly Rhatigan | Merrick NY | 35 |
38 |
52 |
37:51.5 |
12:13/M |
||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Andrew Braun | Bellmore NY | 50 |
38 |
45 |
36:08.3 |
11:39/M |
||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Anna Martin | Long Beach NY | 27 |
43 |
31 |
29:57.1 |
9:40/M |
||
2 |
Claire Douglas | Wantagh NY | 53 |
41 |
39 |
32:57.6 |
10:38/M |
||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Patty Hodges | Northport NY | 25 |
47 |
16 |
25:59.4 |
8:23/M |
||
2 |
Lisa Garry | Farmingdale NY | 18 |
49 |
23 |
27:39.5 |
8:55/M |
||
3 |
Sharon Galvin | Smithtown NY | 17 |
46 |
46 |
36:12.9 |
11:41/M |
||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Vince Salvia | Massapequa NY | 49 |
45 |
28 |
29:05.8 |
9:23/M |
||
2 |
Joseph Piscola | West Islip NY | 59 |
46 |
34 |
31:34.7 |
10:11/M |
||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Maria Glorioso | Roslyn NY | 45 |
53 |
36 |
31:57.3 |
10:18/M |
||
2 |
Janet McHugh | Levittown NY | 39 |
52 |
40 |
35:02.5 |
11:18/M |
||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Marty Schimmele | Massapequa NY | 43 |
50 |
2 |
20:48.7 |
6:43/M |
||
2 |
Mason Olds | Garden City NY | 60 |
50 |
3 |
22:09.5 |
7:09/M |
||
3 |
Tom Garry | Farmingdale NY | 20 |
50 |
22 |
27:39.4 |
8:55/M |
||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
James Ferguson | East Meadow NY | 56 |
57 |
11 |
24:08.8 |
7:47/M |
||
2 |
John Traina | New Paltz NY | 42 |
58 |
20 |
26:33.1 |
8:34/M |
||
3 |
Murray Baraw | Coram NY | 1 |
55 |
42 |
36:04.4 |
11:38/M |