Race Division |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Age Group | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Gargaro | Bay Shore NY | 1603 | 23 | M | 1 Overall | 27:15.1 | 5:27/M | |
2 | Jimmy Peck | Huntington Station NY | 1602 | 37 | M | 1/2 35-39 | 2:45.3 | 30:00.4 | 6:00/M |
3 | Steve Juchem | Bellmore NY | 1620 | 43 | M | 1/4 40-44 | 7:48.3 | 35:03.5 | 7:01/M |
4 | Marcin Plachta | Huntington Station NY | 1627 | 40 | M | 2/4 40-44 | 7:52.6 | 35:07.8 | 7:01/M |
5 | Michael Hunter | Merrick NY | 1622 | 50 | M | 1/6 50-54 | 8:06.0 | 35:21.2 | 7:04/M |
6 | Hector Jaramillo | Baldwin NY | 1618 | 41 | M | 3/4 40-44 | 9:44.8 | 36:59.9 | 7:24/M |
7 | Chris Postel | Valley Stream NY | 1606 | 22 | M | 1/1 20-24 | 10:11.9 | 37:27.1 | 7:29/M |
8 | Bob McVetty | Westbury NY | 1609 | 70 | M | 1/2 70-99 | 11:21.8 | 38:37.0 | 7:43/M |
9 | Gerry Dunbar | Floral Park NY | 1621 | 60 | M | 1/1 60-64 | 11:31.2 | 38:46.4 | 7:45/M |
10 | Anthony Heavely | Garden City NY | 1626 | 46 | M | 1/2 45-49 | 12:09.2 | 39:24.3 | 7:53/M |
11 | Joseph Mainente | Levittown NY | 1604 | 53 | M | 2/6 50-54 | 12:25.8 | 39:41.0 | 7:56/M |
12 | Robert Mayer | Little Neck NY | 1611 | 53 | M | 3/6 50-54 | 13:06.2 | 40:21.4 | 8:04/M |
13 | Tom Brewer | Mineola NY | 1631 | 58 | M | 1/4 55-59 | 13:56.7 | 41:11.9 | 8:14/M |
14 | Kenneth Grauer | Bay Shore NY | 1613 | 56 | M | 2/4 55-59 | 14:00.4 | 41:15.6 | 8:15/M |
15 | Anna Lau | Hicksville NY | 1607 | 50 | F | 1 Overall | 41:50.0 | 8:22/M | |
16 | Jason Vittore | Levittown NY | 1605 | 37 | M | 2/2 35-39 | 15:52.4 | 43:07.5 | 8:37/M |
17 | Michael Broderick | Hicksville NY | 1615 | 48 | M | 2/2 45-49 | 17:21.9 | 44:37.1 | 8:55/M |
18 | Michael Stamberg | Bellmore NY | 1619 | 40 | M | 4/4 40-44 | 17:27.7 | 44:42.8 | 8:56/M |
19 | Jeffrey Rosenking | Westbury NY | 1632 | 51 | M | 4/6 50-54 | 17:53.9 | 45:09.1 | 9:02/M |
20 | Anne Broderick | Hicksville NY | 1616 | 47 | F | 1/1 45-49 | 4:07.2 | 45:57.2 | 9:11/M |
21 | Peggy Delaney | New Hyde Park NY | 1610 | 56 | F | 1/2 55-59 | 4:26.2 | 46:16.2 | 9:15/M |
22 | Marie Brewer | Mineola NY | 1630 | 58 | F | 2/2 55-59 | 5:56.2 | 47:46.2 | 9:33/M |
23 | Joey Arken | Roslyn Heights NY | 1629 | 50 | M | 5/6 50-54 | 20:32.0 | 47:47.2 | 9:33/M |
24 | Robert Shaller | Little Neck NY | 1614 | 51 | M | 6/6 50-54 | 21:22.1 | 48:37.3 | 9:43/M |
25 | Chris Lau | Hicksville NY | 1608 | 16 | M | 1/1 16-19 | 21:29.6 | 48:44.8 | 9:45/M |
26 | David Philippi | Cambria Heights NY | 1601 | 57 | M | 3/4 55-59 | 21:38.0 | 48:53.1 | 9:47/M |
27 | James Ferguson | East Meadow NY | 1617 | 58 | M | 4/4 55-59 | 23:13.0 | 50:28.1 | 10:06/M |
28 | Mike Ogazon | Garden City NY | 1628 | 71 | M | 2/2 70-99 | 24:23.2 | 51:38.4 | 10:20/M |
29 | Frederick Smith | Hempstead NY | 1623 | 68 | M | 1/1 65-69 | 29:40.2 | 56:55.4 | 11:23/M |
30 | Paula Groothuis | Albertson NY | 1612 | 63 | F | 1/1 60-64 | 18:22.8 | 1:00:12.8 | 12:02/M |