Summer Series 5K
Age Group Results
July 11, 2012
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Krystal Foster |
Islandia NY |
349 |
19 |
7 |
20:38.7 |
6:39/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Taylor Titcomb |
Port Washington NY |
381 |
18 |
1 |
18:07.6 |
5:51/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Claire Blumberg |
Port Washington NY |
407 |
10 |
143 |
36:09.2 |
11:40/M |
2 |
Sally Hirschwerk |
Port Washington NY |
406 |
10 |
144 |
36:09.3 |
11:40/M |
3 |
Amber Kakkar |
Port Washington NY |
403 |
8 |
156 |
43:34.4 |
14:03/M |
4 |
Tara Matthies |
Huntington Station NY |
384 |
11 |
162 |
43:56.5 |
14:10/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joanna Springall |
Huntington Station NY |
382 |
15 |
136 |
34:21.0 |
11:05/M |
2 |
Kelly Bellucci |
Huntington Station NY |
383 |
15 |
161 |
43:56.0 |
14:10/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joseph Hunt |
Farmingdale NY |
458 |
14 |
16 |
22:17.8 |
7:11/M |
2 |
Ethan Cohen |
New York NY |
367 |
13 |
57 |
25:36.1 |
8:15/M |
3 |
Lawrence King |
Floral Park NY |
389 |
14 |
87 |
28:07.5 |
9:04/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Shannon McIver |
Wantagh NY |
380 |
17 |
10 |
21:14.9 |
6:51/M |
2 |
Bianca Luparello |
Port Washington NY |
386 |
16 |
17 |
22:27.1 |
7:15/M |
3 |
Elizabeth Einhaus |
Port Washington NY |
364 |
17 |
39 |
23:50.8 |
7:41/M |
4 |
Charlotte Castronovo |
Garden City NY |
772 |
18 |
46 |
24:36.3 |
7:56/M |
5 |
Kelsey Raschke |
West Islip NY |
422 |
18 |
86 |
27:57.7 |
9:01/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Peterson |
New York NY |
501 |
18 |
4 |
19:41.4 |
6:21/M |
2 |
Kevin Cheong |
Baldwin NY |
443 |
16 |
31 |
23:29.5 |
7:35/M |
3 |
Chris Lau |
Hicksville NY |
781 |
16 |
75 |
27:28.2 |
8:52/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kerry Calnan |
Forest Hills NY |
376 |
24 |
19 |
22:32.6 |
7:16/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tim Garger |
Garden City NY |
451 |
21 |
2 |
18:20.4 |
5:55/M |
2 |
Michael Zcitchek |
Albertson NY |
418 |
23 |
12 |
21:26.8 |
6:55/M |
3 |
Michael Leahy |
Lynbrook NY |
460 |
20 |
15 |
22:04.4 |
7:07/M |
4 |
Gregory Kossin |
Plainview NY |
413 |
22 |
37 |
23:40.2 |
7:38/M |
5 |
Bill Curcio |
East Meadow NY |
800 |
23 |
38 |
23:46.7 |
7:40/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Katheryn Trimmer |
Garden City NY |
416 |
28 |
45 |
24:36.2 |
7:56/M |
2 |
Lynne Cerullo |
Hicksville NY |
371 |
29 |
64 |
26:26.3 |
8:32/M |
3 |
Jessica Grinacoff |
Plainview NY |
354 |
26 |
120 |
31:53.0 |
10:17/M |
4 |
Karyn Fitzpatrick |
Levittown NY |
436 |
29 |
155 |
42:11.2 |
13:36/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Neel Chugh |
New Hyde Park NY |
417 |
25 |
5 |
20:21.7 |
6:34/M |
2 |
John Westbrooks |
Howard Beach NY |
357 |
29 |
6 |
20:35.8 |
6:38/M |
3 |
Richard Giron |
Uniondale NY |
775 |
27 |
22 |
22:47.0 |
7:21/M |
4 |
Jeremy Price |
Rockville Centre NY |
441 |
29 |
42 |
24:09.7 |
7:47/M |
5 |
Andrew Miller |
Mineola NY |
446 |
29 |
110 |
31:09.9 |
10:03/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Debbie Costello |
Levittown NY |
361 |
33 |
28 |
23:13.6 |
7:29/M |
2 |
Kelly Owens |
Ann Arbor MI |
799 |
32 |
82 |
27:38.5 |
8:55/M |
3 |
Laura McNally |
Mineola NY |
795 |
30 |
111 |
31:09.9 |
10:03/M |
4 |
Erica Hanson |
East Meadow NY |
797 |
32 |
119 |
31:51.5 |
10:16/M |
5 |
Karen Nash |
East Meadow NY |
504 |
30 |
131 |
33:30.1 |
10:48/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fernando Mendoza |
Greenvale NY |
448 |
31 |
3 |
19:18.3 |
6:14/M |
2 |
Douglas Gonzales |
Uniondale NY |
374 |
33 |
27 |
23:12.8 |
7:29/M |
3 |
Robert Trebing |
New Hyde Park NY |
426 |
33 |
50 |
24:53.4 |
8:02/M |
4 |
Timothy Godan |
Wantagh NY |
439 |
34 |
125 |
32:32.8 |
10:30/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Deirdre Tracey |
Floral Park NY |
369 |
36 |
14 |
21:47.5 |
7:02/M |
2 |
Michelle Frisone |
Merrick NY |
362 |
39 |
62 |
26:09.0 |
8:26/M |
3 |
Tara Miller |
Manhasset NY |
8 |
38 |
69 |
27:01.0 |
8:43/M |
4 |
Michele Rach |
Massapequa NY |
792 |
37 |
89 |
28:33.0 |
9:13/M |
5 |
Kristina Haber |
Garden City NY |
453 |
37 |
93 |
28:55.1 |
9:20/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Adam Fisher |
Long Beach NY |
788 |
35 |
25 |
23:08.7 |
7:28/M |
2 |
Peter Weis |
Uniondale NY |
423 |
36 |
26 |
23:10.0 |
7:28/M |
3 |
Mike Freeberg |
Roslyn NY |
461 |
38 |
61 |
26:04.7 |
8:25/M |
4 |
Kevin McElroy |
Merrick NY |
398 |
39 |
68 |
26:52.8 |
8:40/M |
5 |
Hugo Villatoro |
Floral Park NY |
782 |
37 |
72 |
27:09.5 |
8:45/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jenney Tesoriero |
Westbury NY |
796 |
41 |
29 |
23:16.0 |
7:30/M |
2 |
Rebecca Hirschwerk |
Port Washington NY |
399 |
41 |
49 |
24:43.7 |
7:58/M |
3 |
Mercedes Marquina |
|
505 |
40 |
59 |
25:52.8 |
8:21/M |
4 |
Carol O'Leary |
Rockville Centre NY |
358 |
43 |
70 |
27:01.5 |
8:43/M |
5 |
Kathy Worthman |
East Meadow NY |
401 |
43 |
76 |
27:29.4 |
8:52/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ira Kaplan |
East Meadow NY |
394 |
42 |
8 |
21:01.8 |
6:47/M |
2 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
793 |
41 |
9 |
21:07.0 |
6:49/M |
3 |
Sean Lee |
Gilbert AZ |
508 |
42 |
34 |
23:32.1 |
7:35/M |
4 |
Ben Walden |
Centerport NY |
425 |
44 |
35 |
23:35.4 |
7:36/M |
5 |
Steven Turkovich |
Levittown NY |
379 |
42 |
41 |
24:05.4 |
7:46/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Karen Saltser |
New York NY |
366 |
48 |
20 |
22:35.2 |
7:17/M |
2 |
Joanne Dobkin |
Hicksville NY |
392 |
46 |
74 |
27:25.0 |
8:51/M |
3 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
16 |
46 |
85 |
27:49.0 |
8:58/M |
4 |
Michelle Molloy |
Lindenhurst NY |
786 |
45 |
122 |
32:07.1 |
10:22/M |
5 |
Jacqueline Fagan |
Long Beach NY |
21 |
45 |
134 |
34:06.6 |
11:00/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Charles Crowe |
Deer Park NY |
350 |
45 |
11 |
21:23.2 |
6:54/M |
2 |
Jorge Guevara |
Locust Valley NY |
447 |
45 |
13 |
21:32.2 |
6:57/M |
3 |
John Reilly |
Garden City NY |
452 |
48 |
18 |
22:27.8 |
7:15/M |
4 |
Tom Dunne |
New York NY |
420 |
48 |
23 |
22:51.6 |
7:22/M |
5 |
Sean Reagan |
Shoreham NY |
353 |
47 |
47 |
24:39.2 |
7:57/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anna Lau |
Hicksville NY |
779 |
50 |
52 |
24:59.4 |
8:04/M |
2 |
Marylou King |
Floral Park NY |
390 |
54 |
81 |
27:37.7 |
8:55/M |
3 |
Geraldine Maudsley |
Franklin Square NY |
12 |
51 |
105 |
30:27.3 |
9:49/M |
4 |
Pamela Weess |
Great Neck NY |
455 |
54 |
127 |
32:41.3 |
10:33/M |
5 |
Joy Shames |
Westbury NY |
31 |
52 |
151 |
38:28.6 |
12:25/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marty Schimmele |
Massapequa NY |
1 |
51 |
24 |
22:55.0 |
7:24/M |
2 |
John La Manna |
Oceanside NY |
359 |
53 |
51 |
24:53.9 |
8:02/M |
3 |
Lawrence King |
Floral Park NY |
388 |
50 |
54 |
25:16.9 |
8:09/M |
4 |
David Friedman |
Wantagh NY |
791 |
51 |
60 |
25:53.7 |
8:21/M |
5 |
Gary Spinello |
Westbury NY |
771 |
53 |
63 |
26:17.5 |
8:29/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Peggy Delaney |
New Hyde Park NY |
2 |
55 |
94 |
29:11.9 |
9:25/M |
2 |
Frances Dowling |
Baldwin NY |
355 |
58 |
115 |
31:27.8 |
10:09/M |
3 |
Marie Achatz |
Massapequa NY |
415 |
55 |
141 |
35:22.3 |
11:25/M |
4 |
Yuwana Landau |
Merrick NY |
375 |
56 |
148 |
37:09.8 |
11:59/M |
5 |
Rochelle Holden |
Westbury NY |
373 |
58 |
154 |
41:27.2 |
13:22/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Richard Aubain |
Hicksville NY |
438 |
56 |
21 |
22:37.7 |
7:18/M |
2 |
Tom Brewer |
Mineola NY |
409 |
57 |
32 |
23:30.2 |
7:35/M |
3 |
Barry Boyarsky |
Woodmere NY |
427 |
58 |
40 |
23:57.4 |
7:44/M |
4 |
Richie Delorantis |
East Meadow NY |
776 |
57 |
43 |
24:13.6 |
7:49/M |
5 |
Rick Johnson |
Levittown NY |
5 |
55 |
56 |
25:27.3 |
8:13/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gregory Gengo |
Long Beach NY |
385 |
64 |
30 |
23:28.5 |
7:34/M |
2 |
Noyes Harrigan |
Seaford NY |
428 |
60 |
53 |
25:15.3 |
8:09/M |
3 |
Robert Alpert |
East Meadow NY |
391 |
63 |
58 |
25:37.4 |
8:16/M |
4 |
Albert O'Rourke |
East Meadow NY |
29 |
61 |
73 |
27:15.6 |
8:47/M |
5 |
Jim Thornton |
Garden City NY |
363 |
63 |
79 |
27:34.9 |
8:54/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
784 |
67 |
36 |
23:39.5 |
7:38/M |
2 |
Bob Nordman |
New Hyde Park NY |
790 |
65 |
55 |
25:21.2 |
8:11/M |
3 |
Peter Farmer |
Manhasset NY |
405 |
69 |
104 |
30:25.7 |
9:49/M |
4 |
Bob McGovern |
Lynbrook NY |
377 |
67 |
108 |
31:00.6 |
10:00/M |
5 |
Paul Fetscher |
Long Beach NY |
462 |
66 |
121 |
31:55.6 |
10:18/M |
|
Male 70 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob McVetty |
Westbury NY |
352 |
70 |
33 |
23:30.9 |
7:35/M |
2 |
Jack Jacobs |
Sea Cliff NY |
360 |
72 |
97 |
29:48.3 |
9:37/M |
3 |
Alan Stern |
Woodmere NY |
412 |
77 |
129 |
33:02.2 |
10:39/M |
4 |
Charles Wagner |
Albertson NY |
419 |
71 |
137 |
34:21.0 |
11:05/M |
5 |
Moe Ornstein |
Lynbrook NY |
783 |
77 |
138 |
34:26.4 |
11:06/M |