Summer Series 5K
Age Group Results
May 30, 2012
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Karen Coll |
Baldwin NY |
607 |
36 |
24 |
23:47.9 |
7:40/M |
|
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Trent Hampton |
Central Islip NY |
153 |
33 |
1 |
18:46.6 |
6:03/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Noam Douek |
Valley Stream NY |
171 |
11 |
70 |
29:18.6 |
9:27/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brooke Gardner |
Westbury NY |
621 |
14 |
118 |
37:35.6 |
12:07/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brandon Peralta |
Westbury NY |
168 |
15 |
2 |
18:53.6 |
6:05/M |
2 |
Sean Wosleger |
Rockville Centre NY |
190 |
13 |
14 |
22:48.6 |
7:21/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Katie Sheehan |
Bellmore NY |
183 |
19 |
47 |
26:43.1 |
8:37/M |
2 |
Florentina McGrath |
Bellmore NY |
606 |
17 |
51 |
27:11.1 |
8:46/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joseph Mangione |
Massapequa NY |
229 |
16 |
43 |
26:03.5 |
8:24/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rachel Nelson |
New Hyde Park NY |
604 |
20 |
41 |
25:59.8 |
8:23/M |
2 |
Megan Wosleger |
Rockville Centre NY |
188 |
24 |
44 |
26:09.4 |
8:26/M |
3 |
Erin Wosleger |
Rockville Centre NY |
187 |
20 |
45 |
26:09.7 |
8:26/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Matthew Biggin |
Farmingdale NY |
220 |
22 |
5 |
19:22.7 |
6:15/M |
2 |
Sean Boden |
Westbury NY |
232 |
23 |
6 |
19:56.7 |
6:26/M |
3 |
Michael Browne |
Ireland |
173 |
24 |
13 |
22:17.9 |
7:11/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Elizabeth Mangione |
Massapequa NY |
228 |
28 |
42 |
26:03.3 |
8:24/M |
2 |
Michelle Palaca |
Elmont NY |
175 |
27 |
61 |
28:05.6 |
9:04/M |
3 |
Shannon Wright |
Rocky Point NY |
225 |
28 |
65 |
28:34.2 |
9:13/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Matt Jones |
England UK |
191 |
26 |
7 |
20:15.1 |
6:32/M |
2 |
Jeremy Price |
Rockville Centre NY |
610 |
29 |
28 |
24:08.4 |
7:47/M |
3 |
Christopher Kolb |
Ridgewood NY |
163 |
28 |
68 |
29:15.9 |
9:26/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Leigh Cursio |
Glen Oaks NY |
174 |
30 |
35 |
24:55.2 |
8:02/M |
2 |
Debbie Costello |
Levittown NY |
186 |
33 |
37 |
24:59.3 |
8:04/M |
3 |
Melanie Villatoro |
Floral Park NY |
223 |
31 |
58 |
27:44.2 |
8:57/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fernando Mendoza |
Greenvale NY |
226 |
31 |
8 |
20:16.8 |
6:32/M |
2 |
Victor Hambarsoumian |
Lindenhurst NY |
198 |
32 |
11 |
21:04.2 |
6:48/M |
3 |
Adam Fisher |
Long Beach NY |
608 |
34 |
27 |
24:03.2 |
7:45/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nicole Gregory |
Glen Cove NY |
193 |
38 |
29 |
24:20.8 |
7:51/M |
2 |
Tara Miller |
Manhasset NY |
8 |
37 |
54 |
27:20.1 |
8:49/M |
3 |
Denise Oren |
Wantagh NY |
211 |
35 |
64 |
28:29.1 |
9:11/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mark Spottiswood |
Bellmore NY |
167 |
37 |
3 |
18:57.7 |
6:07/M |
2 |
Jimmy Peck |
Huntington Station NY |
233 |
36 |
4 |
18:58.5 |
6:07/M |
3 |
Richard Derbognossian |
Glen Head NY |
154 |
39 |
15 |
23:02.1 |
7:26/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mary Tercynski |
Williston Park NY |
17 |
40 |
79 |
30:42.7 |
9:54/M |
2 |
Robin Cappelli |
East Meadow NY |
162 |
43 |
89 |
32:12.9 |
10:23/M |
3 |
Jennifer Boston |
Westbury NY |
6 |
40 |
93 |
32:51.0 |
10:36/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Steve Juchem |
Bellmore NY |
180 |
43 |
9 |
20:33.8 |
6:38/M |
2 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
170 |
41 |
10 |
20:55.6 |
6:45/M |
3 |
Steven Turkovich |
Levittown NY |
221 |
42 |
25 |
24:01.7 |
7:45/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Suzanne Gaddis |
Levittown NY |
215 |
48 |
38 |
25:03.7 |
8:05/M |
2 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
16 |
46 |
57 |
27:42.2 |
8:56/M |
3 |
Ann MacDougall |
Northport NY |
199 |
48 |
69 |
29:17.4 |
9:27/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
15 |
47 |
22 |
23:37.4 |
7:37/M |
2 |
David Fagan |
Long Beach NY |
22 |
47 |
53 |
27:17.7 |
8:48/M |
3 |
Brian Dobkin |
New Hyde Park NY |
195 |
46 |
100 |
33:26.8 |
10:47/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sue Corrie |
New Hyde Park NY |
28 |
51 |
36 |
24:56.2 |
8:03/M |
2 |
Marylou King |
Floral Park NY |
209 |
54 |
55 |
27:27.2 |
8:51/M |
3 |
Patrica Matarazzo |
Westbury NY |
9 |
54 |
73 |
29:32.0 |
9:32/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jerry Wosleger |
Rockville Centre NY |
189 |
53 |
12 |
21:40.2 |
6:59/M |
2 |
Dan Hickey |
Merrick NY |
603 |
51 |
20 |
23:35.4 |
7:36/M |
3 |
David Digiovanni |
Sea Cliff NY |
616 |
53 |
21 |
23:36.5 |
7:37/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rosemary Reinis |
Amityville NY |
160 |
59 |
56 |
27:33.5 |
8:53/M |
2 |
Frances Dowling |
Baldwin NY |
207 |
58 |
88 |
32:11.2 |
10:23/M |
3 |
Marie Achatz |
Massapequa NY |
224 |
55 |
117 |
37:28.1 |
12:05/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Richard Aubain |
Hicksville NY |
196 |
56 |
18 |
23:21.3 |
7:32/M |
2 |
Vincent Delcid |
New Hyde Park NY |
27 |
56 |
19 |
23:29.1 |
7:35/M |
3 |
Tom Brewer |
Mineola NY |
219 |
57 |
26 |
24:03.2 |
7:45/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Paula Groothuis |
Albertson NY |
612 |
63 |
114 |
37:09.9 |
11:59/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Scott Fairgrieve |
Mineola NY |
182 |
61 |
17 |
23:12.7 |
7:29/M |
2 |
Albert O'Rourke |
East Meadow NY |
29 |
60 |
52 |
27:14.7 |
8:47/M |
3 |
Jim Thornton |
Garden City NY |
178 |
63 |
59 |
27:46.4 |
8:57/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
194 |
67 |
23 |
23:43.4 |
7:39/M |
2 |
Bob Pike |
Levittown NY |
156 |
68 |
31 |
24:40.6 |
7:57/M |
3 |
Vinny Pizzo |
New Hyde Park NY |
157 |
66 |
40 |
25:45.7 |
8:18/M |
|
Male 70 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mike Ogazon |
Garden City NY |
26 |
71 |
75 |
29:54.0 |
9:39/M |
2 |
Charles Wagner |
Albertson NY |
623 |
71 |
95 |
33:02.9 |
10:39/M |
3 |
Joe Guardino |
Williston Park NY |
155 |
72 |
105 |
34:27.8 |
11:07/M |