Summer Series 5K
Age Group Results
August 22, 2012
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tristynn Mercedes |
Westbury NY |
353 |
16 |
9 |
19:22.0 |
6:15/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Samuel Fox |
Merrick NY |
356 |
28 |
1 |
17:24.9 |
5:37/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nadya Resnick |
Merrick NY |
429 |
12 |
76 |
25:28.1 |
8:13/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joelle Feinberg |
Port Washington NY |
366 |
15 |
11 |
19:36.7 |
6:19/M |
2 |
Stephanie Bazan |
Glenwood Landing NY |
338 |
14 |
13 |
19:55.2 |
6:25/M |
3 |
Courtney Hackman |
Glen Head NY |
423 |
15 |
33 |
21:54.2 |
7:04/M |
4 |
Nicole Boyd |
Manhasset NY |
363 |
15 |
41 |
22:38.8 |
7:18/M |
5 |
Linda Cameron |
Oyster Bay NY |
389 |
15 |
56 |
23:48.9 |
7:41/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brandon Peralta |
Westbury NY |
351 |
15 |
8 |
19:20.1 |
6:14/M |
2 |
Neil Shakdadpuri |
Old Westbury NY |
379 |
14 |
37 |
22:23.8 |
7:13/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bianca Luparello |
Port Washington NY |
357 |
16 |
27 |
21:20.3 |
6:53/M |
2 |
Dian Lin |
Port Washington NY |
364 |
17 |
29 |
21:33.3 |
6:57/M |
3 |
Jordan Abrams |
Port Washington NY |
359 |
16 |
39 |
22:33.8 |
7:16/M |
4 |
Elizabeth Einhaus |
Port Washington NY |
362 |
17 |
40 |
22:35.5 |
7:17/M |
5 |
Roazella Miller |
Brooklyn NY |
441 |
17 |
49 |
23:13.5 |
7:29/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Wilbur Romero |
Westbury NY |
354 |
19 |
4 |
18:20.9 |
5:55/M |
2 |
Arman Singh |
Westbury NY |
352 |
16 |
6 |
18:30.7 |
5:58/M |
3 |
Arjun Shah |
Huntington Station NY |
415 |
17 |
15 |
20:10.3 |
6:30/M |
4 |
Raleigh Axmacher |
Huntington Station NY |
414 |
17 |
28 |
21:31.2 |
6:56/M |
5 |
Aryeh Korman |
West Hempstead NY |
445 |
18 |
67 |
24:42.1 |
7:58/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Cara Hattson |
East Meadow NY |
511 |
21 |
16 |
20:13.6 |
6:31/M |
2 |
Brittney Towner |
Rocky River OH |
512 |
20 |
26 |
21:12.4 |
6:50/M |
3 |
Michelle Bonkowski |
Williston Park NY |
522 |
24 |
46 |
22:52.2 |
7:23/M |
4 |
Samantha Caravello |
Merrick NY |
432 |
24 |
64 |
24:20.7 |
7:51/M |
5 |
Sarah Travaglini |
Chelmsford MA |
524 |
21 |
74 |
25:21.9 |
8:11/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ryan Hupfer |
Hicksville NY |
388 |
22 |
2 |
17:31.0 |
5:39/M |
2 |
Guy Murolo |
Garden City NY |
518 |
21 |
7 |
19:01.3 |
6:08/M |
3 |
Jim Sileo |
Wantagh NY |
355 |
21 |
22 |
20:45.4 |
6:42/M |
4 |
Bill Curcio |
East Meadow NY |
508 |
23 |
25 |
21:05.2 |
6:48/M |
5 |
Abe Korman |
West Hempstead NY |
446 |
20 |
44 |
22:47.8 |
7:21/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lynne Cerullo |
Hicksville NY |
506 |
29 |
61 |
24:15.6 |
7:49/M |
2 |
Stephanie Coutrix |
Merrick NY |
451 |
27 |
104 |
28:39.8 |
9:15/M |
3 |
Melissa Navia |
Westbury NY |
448 |
27 |
129 |
31:50.5 |
10:16/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chris Koegel |
Malverne NY |
416 |
29 |
3 |
17:44.2 |
5:43/M |
2 |
Michael Belostock |
Hempstead NY |
368 |
26 |
23 |
20:52.3 |
6:44/M |
3 |
Jeremy Price |
Rockville Centre NY |
515 |
29 |
38 |
22:32.3 |
7:16/M |
4 |
Sean Johnson |
Mineola NY |
521 |
26 |
42 |
22:43.6 |
7:20/M |
5 |
Richard Giron |
Uniondale NY |
527 |
27 |
45 |
22:51.7 |
7:22/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Cristin Delaney-Guille |
Long Beach NY |
535 |
31 |
32 |
21:38.5 |
6:59/M |
2 |
Debbie Costello |
Levittown NY |
380 |
33 |
34 |
22:07.2 |
7:08/M |
3 |
Paula Devito |
Levittown NY |
408 |
31 |
103 |
28:25.5 |
9:10/M |
4 |
Alaine Caccavallo |
Floral Park NY |
392 |
31 |
114 |
29:45.5 |
9:36/M |
5 |
Alison MacMillan |
East Meadow NY |
526 |
33 |
127 |
31:25.3 |
10:08/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kevin Kirk |
Long Beach NY |
513 |
32 |
5 |
18:24.8 |
5:56/M |
2 |
David Bonagura |
Floral Park NY |
395 |
31 |
10 |
19:33.8 |
6:18/M |
3 |
Kevin Clark |
Freeport NY |
536 |
30 |
21 |
20:43.9 |
6:41/M |
4 |
Daniel Henn |
Syosset NY |
387 |
31 |
30 |
21:36.6 |
6:58/M |
5 |
Jeff Cook |
Bethpage NY |
537 |
34 |
50 |
23:13.8 |
7:29/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Deirdre Tracey |
Floral Park NY |
402 |
36 |
19 |
20:25.8 |
6:35/M |
2 |
Nicole Gregory |
Glen Cove NY |
378 |
39 |
87 |
26:18.6 |
8:29/M |
3 |
Pamela Lynch |
Bellerose NY |
398 |
38 |
90 |
27:00.6 |
8:43/M |
4 |
Michele Rach |
Massapequa NY |
390 |
37 |
100 |
28:16.9 |
9:07/M |
5 |
Heather Harrison |
Forest Hills NY |
456 |
36 |
101 |
28:24.2 |
9:10/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Griffin |
Garden City NY |
516 |
39 |
12 |
19:51.1 |
6:24/M |
2 |
Steven Weiss |
Plainview NY |
349 |
35 |
31 |
21:37.3 |
6:58/M |
3 |
Shikeb Siddiqi |
Bronx NY |
403 |
39 |
48 |
23:08.7 |
7:28/M |
4 |
Peter Weis |
Uniondale NY |
437 |
36 |
51 |
23:24.8 |
7:33/M |
5 |
Michael Riccio |
Merrick NY |
340 |
36 |
70 |
24:55.3 |
8:02/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Carla Gauss |
Huntington NY |
510 |
41 |
81 |
25:55.4 |
8:22/M |
2 |
Keri Ann Whidden |
Seaford NY |
399 |
40 |
106 |
28:55.6 |
9:20/M |
3 |
Lisa McElroy |
Merrick NY |
407 |
40 |
108 |
29:05.6 |
9:23/M |
4 |
Mary Tercynski |
Williston Park NY |
17 |
41 |
111 |
29:30.2 |
9:31/M |
5 |
Abby Archdeacon |
East Norwich NY |
413 |
41 |
121 |
30:55.9 |
9:58/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob Elliott |
Fort Lauderdale FL |
391 |
43 |
18 |
20:16.6 |
6:32/M |
2 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
530 |
41 |
24 |
21:00.4 |
6:46/M |
3 |
Fred McGraw |
Westbury NY |
514 |
44 |
71 |
24:56.9 |
8:03/M |
4 |
Gus Villatoro |
Westbury NY |
533 |
42 |
73 |
25:14.5 |
8:08/M |
5 |
Kevin McElroy |
Merrick NY |
406 |
40 |
82 |
26:01.8 |
8:24/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
16 |
47 |
89 |
26:54.6 |
8:41/M |
2 |
Liz Travaglini |
Chelmsford MA |
523 |
47 |
96 |
28:03.2 |
9:03/M |
3 |
Ellen Copeman |
Lynbrook NY |
525 |
47 |
97 |
28:03.3 |
9:03/M |
4 |
Joanne Dobkin |
Hicksville NY |
436 |
46 |
102 |
28:25.4 |
9:10/M |
5 |
Karen Rothschild |
Floral Park NY |
13 |
46 |
123 |
31:06.1 |
10:02/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert Brugna |
Huntington Station NY |
373 |
49 |
17 |
20:16.6 |
6:32/M |
2 |
Sean Reagan |
Shoreham NY |
400 |
48 |
53 |
23:30.5 |
7:35/M |
3 |
Glenn Lostritto |
Glen Head NY |
410 |
45 |
60 |
24:14.0 |
7:49/M |
4 |
Anthony Critelli |
Huntington Station NY |
428 |
45 |
65 |
24:23.2 |
7:52/M |
5 |
Michael Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
15 |
48 |
77 |
25:36.7 |
8:15/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anna Lau |
Hicksville NY |
419 |
50 |
62 |
24:17.0 |
7:50/M |
2 |
Sue Corrie |
New Hyde Park NY |
28 |
51 |
84 |
26:05.4 |
8:25/M |
3 |
Geraldine Maudsley |
Franklin Square NY |
12 |
51 |
124 |
31:10.7 |
10:03/M |
4 |
Janis Caravello |
Merrick NY |
532 |
52 |
164 |
39:44.9 |
12:49/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Will Gutierrez |
Westbury NY |
401 |
53 |
14 |
20:08.0 |
6:30/M |
2 |
Jaime Segura |
Albertson NY |
504 |
50 |
20 |
20:40.8 |
6:40/M |
3 |
Marty Schimmele |
Massapequa NY |
1 |
51 |
35 |
22:12.2 |
7:10/M |
4 |
Scott Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
350 |
51 |
43 |
22:45.5 |
7:20/M |
5 |
David Digiovanni |
Sea Cliff NY |
346 |
53 |
47 |
22:52.5 |
7:23/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Claire Haines |
Hicksville NY |
505 |
57 |
112 |
29:31.8 |
9:31/M |
2 |
Frances Dowling |
Baldwin NY |
434 |
58 |
126 |
31:24.0 |
10:08/M |
3 |
Marie Wright |
Merrick NY |
520 |
55 |
135 |
32:29.5 |
10:29/M |
4 |
Rochelle Holden |
Westbury NY |
420 |
59 |
147 |
35:07.4 |
11:20/M |
5 |
Tracy Coutrix |
West Hempstead NY |
452 |
55 |
165 |
39:44.9 |
12:49/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Richard Aubain |
Hicksville NY |
412 |
56 |
36 |
22:20.8 |
7:12/M |
2 |
Richie Delorantis |
East Meadow NY |
439 |
57 |
54 |
23:32.8 |
7:35/M |
3 |
Ben Murolo |
Garden City NY |
519 |
55 |
72 |
25:07.1 |
8:06/M |
4 |
John Rossi |
Merrick NY |
528 |
55 |
85 |
26:08.4 |
8:26/M |
5 |
Timothy Droge |
Merrick NY |
431 |
57 |
109 |
29:18.6 |
9:27/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Patti Drake |
Lynbrook NY |
411 |
61 |
118 |
30:36.4 |
9:52/M |
2 |
Gail Boyd |
Eastport NY |
337 |
61 |
158 |
37:01.2 |
11:56/M |
3 |
Paula Groothuis |
Albertson NY |
501 |
63 |
163 |
38:59.3 |
12:35/M |
4 |
Joanne Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
376 |
61 |
170 |
49:40.5 |
16:01/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fred Freutal |
Valley Stream NY |
509 |
61 |
88 |
26:22.7 |
8:30/M |
2 |
Albert O'Rourke |
East Meadow NY |
29 |
61 |
93 |
27:35.4 |
8:54/M |
3 |
Sal Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
375 |
62 |
160 |
37:28.5 |
12:05/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
377 |
67 |
55 |
23:44.6 |
7:39/M |
2 |
Vinny Pizzo |
New Hyde Park NY |
385 |
66 |
92 |
27:23.8 |
8:50/M |
3 |
Bob McGovern |
Lynbrook NY |
507 |
67 |
117 |
30:33.9 |
9:51/M |
4 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
409 |
68 |
130 |
31:56.7 |
10:18/M |
5 |
Tom Molloy |
Cold Spring Harbor NY |
396 |
69 |
157 |
36:47.3 |
11:52/M |
|
Male 70 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob McVetty |
Westbury NY |
339 |
70 |
58 |
23:54.4 |
7:43/M |
2 |
David Sarles |
Bayville NY |
397 |
72 |
95 |
28:00.0 |
9:02/M |
3 |
Jack Jacobs |
Sea Cliff NY |
348 |
73 |
113 |
29:39.6 |
9:34/M |
4 |
Charles Wagner |
Albertson NY |
444 |
72 |
137 |
32:53.8 |
10:36/M |
5 |
Alan Greenberg |
Delray Beach FL |
424 |
71 |
140 |
33:53.2 |
10:56/M |