Summer Series 5K
Age Group Results
August 15, 2012
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Deirdre Tracey |
Floral Park NY |
331 |
36 |
8 |
21:20.0 |
6:53/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tom Eickelberg |
Babylon NY |
329 |
23 |
1 |
16:36.0 |
5:21/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Terrance Cameron |
Oyster Bay NY |
356 |
12 |
39 |
27:25.0 |
8:51/M |
2 |
Ian Guarini |
Oyster Bay NY |
357 |
12 |
49 |
28:56.0 |
9:20/M |
3 |
Matthew Franolich |
East Meadow NY |
336 |
11 |
59 |
32:22.0 |
10:26/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Courtney Hackman |
Glen Head NY |
327 |
15 |
14 |
22:37.0 |
7:18/M |
2 |
Hannah Hwang |
East Meadow NY |
346 |
15 |
38 |
27:22.0 |
8:50/M |
3 |
Lizzy Kishinevsky |
Merrick NY |
363 |
13 |
71 |
47:54.0 |
15:27/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Aaron Siff-Scherr |
Port Washington NY |
311 |
13 |
4 |
19:15.0 |
6:13/M |
2 |
Douglas Demagistris |
Roslyn Heights NY |
318 |
15 |
9 |
21:40.0 |
6:59/M |
3 |
Richard Yoder |
Alexandria VA |
341 |
13 |
29 |
24:45.0 |
7:59/M |
4 |
Matthew Bellusci |
Lynbrook NY |
321 |
14 |
41 |
27:29.0 |
8:52/M |
5 |
Brian Kishinevsky |
Merrick NY |
360 |
14 |
57 |
31:46.0 |
10:15/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marissa Bellusci |
Lynbrook NY |
320 |
17 |
11 |
22:00.0 |
7:06/M |
2 |
Florentina McGrath |
Bellmore NY |
314 |
17 |
48 |
28:50.0 |
9:18/M |
3 |
Whitney Hackman |
Glen Head NY |
328 |
17 |
64 |
32:59.0 |
10:38/M |
4 |
Kathleen Turkovich |
Levittown NY |
342 |
17 |
65 |
34:43.0 |
11:12/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Gallagher |
Garden City NY |
355 |
19 |
5 |
20:00.0 |
6:27/M |
2 |
Dylan Murphy |
Ireland |
368 |
18 |
15 |
22:39.0 |
7:18/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ryan Hupfer |
Hicksville NY |
302 |
22 |
3 |
18:29.0 |
5:58/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Shannon Wright |
Rocky Point NY |
349 |
28 |
42 |
27:31.0 |
8:53/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jeremy Price |
Rockville Centre NY |
332 |
29 |
16 |
22:42.0 |
7:19/M |
2 |
Shamelgh Siddiqi |
Bronx NY |
348 |
29 |
55 |
31:00.0 |
10:00/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kelly Larkin |
Oakland Gardens NY |
334 |
34 |
51 |
29:34.0 |
9:32/M |
2 |
Alaine Caccavallo |
Floral Park NY |
333 |
31 |
53 |
30:24.0 |
9:48/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jesse Pettengill |
West Islip NY |
345 |
34 |
10 |
21:49.0 |
7:02/M |
2 |
Daniel Henn |
Syosset NY |
323 |
31 |
13 |
22:24.0 |
7:14/M |
3 |
Timothy Godan |
Babylon NY |
365 |
34 |
56 |
31:29.0 |
10:09/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Heather Harrison |
Forest Hills NY |
338 |
36 |
47 |
28:43.0 |
9:16/M |
2 |
Michele Rach |
Massapequa NY |
339 |
37 |
50 |
29:13.0 |
9:25/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Shikeb Siddiqi |
Bronx NY |
347 |
38 |
18 |
23:30.0 |
7:35/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Carla Gauss |
Huntington NY |
352 |
41 |
35 |
26:10.0 |
8:26/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Carlos Castro Jr |
Levittown NY |
343 |
43 |
2 |
17:39.0 |
5:42/M |
2 |
Bob Elliott |
Fort Lauderdale FL |
325 |
43 |
6 |
20:01.0 |
6:27/M |
3 |
Steve Camilleri |
Levittown NY |
312 |
40 |
26 |
24:34.0 |
7:55/M |
4 |
Michael Kishinevsky |
Merrick NY |
359 |
42 |
33 |
26:02.0 |
8:24/M |
5 |
Joe Franolich |
East Meadow NY |
335 |
42 |
60 |
32:23.0 |
10:27/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Suzanne Gaddis |
Levittown NY |
344 |
48 |
25 |
24:13.0 |
7:49/M |
2 |
Angela Medalla |
Hicksville NY |
367 |
47 |
37 |
26:31.0 |
8:33/M |
3 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
369 |
47 |
44 |
27:41.0 |
8:56/M |
4 |
Joanne Dobkin |
Hicksville NY |
366 |
46 |
46 |
28:32.0 |
9:12/M |
5 |
Donna Bellusci |
Lynbrook NY |
322 |
48 |
61 |
32:27.0 |
10:28/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert Brugna |
Huntington Station NY |
317 |
49 |
7 |
20:34.0 |
6:38/M |
2 |
John Reilly |
Garden City NY |
358 |
48 |
12 |
22:22.0 |
7:13/M |
3 |
Sean Reagan |
Shoreham NY |
305 |
47 |
23 |
23:56.0 |
7:43/M |
4 |
James Demagistris |
Roslyn Heights NY |
319 |
45 |
24 |
24:10.0 |
7:48/M |
5 |
Michael Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
370 |
48 |
34 |
26:07.0 |
8:25/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joy Shames |
Westbury NY |
31 |
52 |
68 |
37:05.0 |
11:58/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Scott Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
309 |
51 |
17 |
23:18.0 |
7:31/M |
2 |
Dean Hutchinson |
Long Beach NY |
340 |
50 |
19 |
23:33.0 |
7:36/M |
3 |
Stephen Snyder |
Hicksville NY |
315 |
51 |
27 |
24:37.0 |
7:56/M |
4 |
John La Manna |
Oceanside NY |
308 |
53 |
30 |
24:52.0 |
8:01/M |
5 |
James Casey |
West Babylon NY |
307 |
50 |
32 |
25:18.0 |
8:10/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ben Murolo |
Garden City NY |
351 |
55 |
22 |
23:47.0 |
7:40/M |
2 |
Richie Delorantis |
East Meadow NY |
350 |
57 |
28 |
24:40.0 |
7:57/M |
3 |
John Rossi |
Merrick NY |
353 |
55 |
40 |
27:26.0 |
8:51/M |
4 |
Allen Cheong |
Baldwin NY |
364 |
55 |
45 |
28:12.0 |
9:06/M |
5 |
David Philippi |
Cambria Heights NY |
301 |
57 |
54 |
30:29.0 |
9:50/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fred Piscop |
Bellmore NY |
316 |
62 |
31 |
25:09.0 |
8:07/M |
2 |
Albert O'Rourke |
East Meadow NY |
29 |
61 |
43 |
27:37.0 |
8:55/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob Pike |
Levittown NY |
313 |
68 |
20 |
23:45.0 |
7:40/M |
2 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
310 |
68 |
63 |
32:53.0 |
10:36/M |
|
Male 70 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob McVetty |
Westbury NY |
324 |
70 |
21 |
23:46.0 |
7:40/M |
2 |
Jack Jacobs |
Sea Cliff NY |
303 |
72 |
52 |
30:20.0 |
9:47/M |
3 |
Joe Guardino |
Williston Park NY |
306 |
73 |
69 |
37:44.0 |
12:10/M |