Summer Series 5K
Age Group Results
August 29, 2012
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jessica Donohue |
Glen Head NY |
468 |
17 |
3 |
17:28.4 |
5:38/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ben Kapuscinski |
Sea Cliff NY |
478 |
17 |
1 |
17:05.1 |
5:31/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Zhaneia Thybulle |
Elmont NY |
631 |
12 |
39 |
22:34.5 |
7:17/M |
2 |
Christian Laderer |
Sea Cliff NY |
562 |
12 |
72 |
24:14.9 |
7:49/M |
3 |
Briyana Jones |
Elmont NY |
629 |
12 |
110 |
28:03.5 |
9:03/M |
4 |
Sandy Worthman |
East Meadow NY |
606 |
10 |
156 |
32:09.9 |
10:22/M |
5 |
Danielle Fossett |
Sea Cliff NY |
481 |
12 |
160 |
33:01.7 |
10:39/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Maximillian Deleon |
Westbury NY |
567 |
9 |
145 |
31:17.4 |
10:05/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Morgan Nerud |
Glen Head NY |
557 |
13 |
18 |
20:21.6 |
6:34/M |
2 |
Monica Morra |
Glen Head NY |
473 |
14 |
21 |
20:42.2 |
6:41/M |
3 |
Diana Vizza |
Glen Head NY |
469 |
14 |
23 |
20:46.6 |
6:42/M |
4 |
Stacie Nadel |
Glen Head NY |
475 |
15 |
24 |
20:46.9 |
6:42/M |
5 |
Katerina Ganasoulis |
Glen Head NY |
479 |
14 |
58 |
23:16.8 |
7:30/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Caldwell |
Glen Head NY |
470 |
15 |
13 |
19:45.2 |
6:22/M |
2 |
Harrison Laderer |
Sea Cliff NY |
560 |
14 |
14 |
19:52.6 |
6:25/M |
3 |
Ishar Hawkins |
Sea Cliff NY |
561 |
14 |
17 |
20:08.1 |
6:30/M |
4 |
William Laderer |
Sea Cliff NY |
563 |
13 |
19 |
20:21.9 |
6:34/M |
5 |
Selso Ojeda |
West Hempstead NY |
621 |
15 |
20 |
20:42.0 |
6:41/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Elizabeth Caldwell |
Glen Head NY |
472 |
16 |
5 |
17:45.4 |
5:44/M |
2 |
Olivia Statile |
Glen Head NY |
487 |
16 |
22 |
20:44.4 |
6:41/M |
3 |
Raquel Fossett |
Sea Cliff NY |
483 |
16 |
46 |
22:47.1 |
7:21/M |
4 |
Molly Reilly |
Glen Head NY |
464 |
16 |
52 |
22:54.2 |
7:23/M |
5 |
Caroline Statile |
Glen Head NY |
488 |
16 |
80 |
25:19.8 |
8:10/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Travis Lederer |
Sea Cliff NY |
543 |
16 |
4 |
17:37.2 |
5:41/M |
2 |
Brian Michalak |
Glen Head NY |
573 |
17 |
6 |
18:42.0 |
6:02/M |
3 |
Adam Larender |
Sea Cliff NY |
559 |
17 |
7 |
18:52.6 |
6:05/M |
4 |
Jacob Shuster |
Sea Cliff NY |
594 |
16 |
29 |
21:28.4 |
6:55/M |
5 |
Ryan Mercadante |
Glenwood Landing NY |
572 |
17 |
49 |
22:50.8 |
7:22/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michelle Bonkowski |
Williston Park NY |
585 |
24 |
45 |
22:46.2 |
7:21/M |
2 |
Meagan Maudsley |
Franklin Square NY |
687 |
21 |
188 |
42:55.2 |
13:51/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Greg Decker |
Westbury NY |
591 |
23 |
2 |
17:21.9 |
5:36/M |
2 |
Bill Curcio |
East Meadow NY |
571 |
23 |
30 |
21:36.4 |
6:58/M |
3 |
Alex Lettieri |
Levittown NY |
581 |
22 |
47 |
22:48.4 |
7:21/M |
4 |
Pharlin Noel |
Amityville NY |
639 |
23 |
69 |
24:12.7 |
7:48/M |
5 |
Casey Curran |
Levittown NY |
677 |
21 |
70 |
24:14.2 |
7:49/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Pauline Philip |
Bayside NY |
634 |
27 |
41 |
22:40.3 |
7:19/M |
2 |
April Logzn |
New York NY |
674 |
28 |
129 |
29:58.4 |
9:40/M |
3 |
Melissa Navia |
Westbury NY |
682 |
28 |
135 |
30:26.7 |
9:49/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Richard Giron |
Uniondale NY |
617 |
27 |
37 |
22:31.9 |
7:16/M |
2 |
Joseph Soliman |
Valley Stream NY |
546 |
28 |
38 |
22:32.6 |
7:16/M |
3 |
Jeremy Price |
Rockville Centre NY |
661 |
29 |
50 |
22:52.2 |
7:23/M |
4 |
Joseph Gendy |
New Hyde Park NY |
547 |
25 |
54 |
23:07.5 |
7:27/M |
5 |
Kerby Berry |
Westbury NY |
653 |
29 |
65 |
23:45.1 |
7:40/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Debbie Costello |
Levittown NY |
544 |
33 |
32 |
21:43.2 |
7:00/M |
2 |
Karima Suarez |
Bay Shore NY |
598 |
31 |
109 |
28:01.2 |
9:02/M |
3 |
Kelly Larkin |
Oakland Gardens NY |
592 |
34 |
111 |
28:03.9 |
9:03/M |
4 |
Erica Hanson |
East Meadow NY |
673 |
32 |
114 |
28:36.8 |
9:14/M |
5 |
Sarah Richmond |
Jamaica NY |
675 |
33 |
139 |
30:37.1 |
9:53/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Louis Green |
Woodmere NY |
540 |
32 |
8 |
19:21.2 |
6:15/M |
2 |
Fernando Mendoza |
Greenvale NY |
616 |
31 |
12 |
19:44.1 |
6:22/M |
3 |
Jose Terrenatte |
Plainview NY |
593 |
31 |
102 |
27:23.3 |
8:50/M |
4 |
Timothy Godan |
Babylon NY |
644 |
34 |
124 |
29:27.7 |
9:30/M |
5 |
Craig Yanantuono |
Baldwin NY |
632 |
31 |
174 |
35:17.9 |
11:23/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gina Marie Ferralo |
Syosset NY |
494 |
37 |
33 |
22:00.3 |
7:06/M |
2 |
Cindy Coons |
Wantagh NY |
565 |
35 |
96 |
27:02.9 |
8:43/M |
3 |
Kristina Habermann |
Garden City NY |
635 |
37 |
100 |
27:19.7 |
8:49/M |
4 |
Kimberly Nelson |
Bayville NY |
643 |
36 |
123 |
29:25.1 |
9:29/M |
5 |
Lulette Infante |
Westbury NY |
580 |
38 |
146 |
31:22.0 |
10:07/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Steven Weiss |
Plainview NY |
548 |
35 |
34 |
22:11.3 |
7:09/M |
2 |
Shikeb Siddiqi |
Bronx NY |
668 |
39 |
48 |
22:49.0 |
7:22/M |
3 |
Peter Weis |
Uniondale NY |
641 |
36 |
51 |
22:53.6 |
7:23/M |
4 |
Adam Fisher |
Long Beach NY |
642 |
35 |
57 |
23:15.4 |
7:30/M |
5 |
Michael Freedberg |
Roslyn NY |
659 |
39 |
59 |
23:20.4 |
7:32/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kathy Dormer |
Williston Park NY |
637 |
42 |
27 |
21:02.8 |
6:47/M |
2 |
Jenney Tesoriero |
Westbury NY |
645 |
41 |
40 |
22:37.7 |
7:18/M |
3 |
Lisa McElroy |
Merrick NY |
666 |
40 |
119 |
28:53.0 |
9:19/M |
4 |
Diane Filingeri |
Northport NY |
555 |
44 |
149 |
31:36.5 |
10:12/M |
5 |
Allyson Matty |
Plainview NY |
649 |
41 |
155 |
32:07.7 |
10:22/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Griffin |
Garden City NY |
495 |
40 |
9 |
19:29.5 |
6:17/M |
2 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
602 |
41 |
28 |
21:07.2 |
6:49/M |
3 |
Tom Quinton |
Blue Point NY |
558 |
44 |
44 |
22:44.7 |
7:20/M |
4 |
Ben Filingeri |
Northport NY |
554 |
42 |
91 |
26:46.3 |
8:38/M |
5 |
Kevin McElroy |
Merrick NY |
667 |
40 |
107 |
27:36.0 |
8:54/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Angela Medalla |
Hicksville NY |
680 |
47 |
86 |
25:40.7 |
8:17/M |
2 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
16 |
47 |
95 |
26:57.1 |
8:42/M |
3 |
Janet Tucker |
Baldwin NY |
684 |
49 |
127 |
29:42.9 |
9:35/M |
4 |
Michelle Molloy |
Lindenhurst NY |
575 |
45 |
150 |
31:39.4 |
10:13/M |
5 |
Lorraine Geyer |
Bellmore NY |
7 |
47 |
159 |
32:48.3 |
10:35/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brian Dobkin |
New Hyde Park NY |
596 |
46 |
154 |
32:03.5 |
10:20/M |
2 |
John Newell |
Baldwin NY |
24 |
48 |
171 |
34:17.1 |
11:04/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anna Lau |
Hicksville NY |
657 |
50 |
67 |
23:56.8 |
7:43/M |
2 |
Sue Corrie |
New Hyde Park NY |
28 |
51 |
75 |
24:37.6 |
7:56/M |
3 |
Geraldine Maudsley |
Franklin Square NY |
12 |
51 |
151 |
31:42.8 |
10:14/M |
4 |
Katrina Brown |
Hempstead NY |
619 |
51 |
169 |
33:50.3 |
10:55/M |
5 |
Joy Shames |
Westbury NY |
31 |
52 |
178 |
35:52.7 |
11:34/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Will Gutierrez |
Westbury NY |
590 |
53 |
15 |
19:57.8 |
6:26/M |
2 |
Dean Hutchinson |
Long Beach NY |
664 |
50 |
60 |
23:22.8 |
7:32/M |
3 |
Kip Currlin |
Rockville Centre NY |
603 |
52 |
66 |
23:50.3 |
7:41/M |
4 |
Robert Mayer |
Little Neck NY |
655 |
53 |
77 |
24:50.9 |
8:01/M |
5 |
James Casey |
West Babylon NY |
647 |
50 |
78 |
25:12.6 |
8:08/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Diane Schubert |
New Hyde Park NY |
625 |
59 |
88 |
26:23.9 |
8:31/M |
2 |
Marie Brewer |
Mineola NY |
584 |
57 |
94 |
26:56.4 |
8:41/M |
3 |
Frances Dowling |
Baldwin NY |
484 |
58 |
138 |
30:36.1 |
9:52/M |
4 |
Renee Harrigan |
Seaford NY |
626 |
56 |
153 |
31:56.3 |
10:18/M |
5 |
Marie Achatz |
Massapequa NY |
671 |
55 |
163 |
33:30.0 |
10:48/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tsony Tsonev |
Astoria NY |
574 |
55 |
10 |
19:33.2 |
6:18/M |
2 |
Jon Wallach |
Levittown NY |
623 |
56 |
11 |
19:37.9 |
6:20/M |
3 |
Jonathan Zeif |
Fort Collins CO |
588 |
59 |
74 |
24:32.6 |
7:55/M |
4 |
Steve Dobkin |
Hicksville NY |
622 |
56 |
81 |
25:25.4 |
8:12/M |
5 |
Tom Brewer |
Mineola NY |
583 |
58 |
104 |
27:30.7 |
8:52/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Maureen Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
614 |
64 |
103 |
27:28.0 |
8:52/M |
2 |
Patti Drake |
Lynbrook NY |
612 |
61 |
133 |
30:24.6 |
9:48/M |
3 |
Gail Boyd |
Eastport NY |
566 |
61 |
183 |
36:26.7 |
11:45/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob Moritz |
Medford NY |
652 |
63 |
16 |
20:05.8 |
6:29/M |
2 |
Sal Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
589 |
62 |
73 |
24:18.0 |
7:50/M |
3 |
Lloyd Nadel |
Glen Head NY |
660 |
62 |
90 |
26:44.1 |
8:37/M |
4 |
Albert O'Rourke |
East Meadow NY |
29 |
61 |
93 |
26:52.8 |
8:40/M |
5 |
Noyes Harrigan |
Seaford NY |
627 |
60 |
106 |
27:32.3 |
8:53/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
613 |
67 |
64 |
23:34.4 |
7:36/M |
2 |
Vinny Pizzo |
New Hyde Park NY |
586 |
66 |
79 |
25:18.9 |
8:10/M |
3 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
597 |
68 |
180 |
36:02.0 |
11:37/M |
4 |
Tom Molloy |
Cold Spring Harbor NY |
599 |
69 |
184 |
37:03.3 |
11:57/M |
|
Male 70 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob McVetty |
Westbury NY |
500 |
70 |
53 |
22:55.1 |
7:24/M |
2 |
Jack Jacobs |
Sea Cliff NY |
477 |
73 |
118 |
28:52.0 |
9:19/M |
3 |
Joe Guardino |
Williston Park NY |
476 |
73 |
186 |
39:17.7 |
12:40/M |