USATF - Long Island
8K Championship - Age Group Results
October 30, 2010
Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noni Accetturi Port Washington NY 501 36 23 30:24.2 6:07/M
2 Michele Henschel Levittown NY 525 27 24 31:03.4 6:15/M
3 Jessica Petermann Amityville NY 539 31 31 31:38.6 6:22/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Walsh Wantagh NY 551 25 1 25:31.9 5:08/M
2 Shawm Pollard Port Jefferson Stat 569 25 2 25:40.7 5:10/M
3 Brendan Barrett Sayville NY 564 27 3 26:20.1 5:18/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Skelly Baldwin NY 544 47 44 33:19.0 6:42/M
2 Kat Hankinson Centerport NY 590 46 45 33:22.4 6:43/M
3 Mary Lenzi Hauppauge NY 591 50 54 35:58.2 7:14/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlos Castro Jr Levittown NY 506 42 8 27:19.9 5:30/M
2 Brian Cloherty Roslyn Heights NY 509 41 12 28:24.7 5:43/M
3 Martin Knapp Bay Shore NY 597 47 13 28:40.8 5:46/M
Male 19 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Wyman Shirley NY 578 16 19 29:47.0 6:00/M
2 Joseph Chounski E. Northport NY 581 15 26 31:18.4 6:18/M
3 Hunter Sola Centereach NY 576 17 73 43:43.1 8:48/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Gollins Houston TX 557 24 6 27:09.1 5:28/M
2 Bryan Gollins Lutz FL. 556 20 11 28:23.2 5:43/M
3 Brian Gosioco Bayside NY 522 23 15 29:09.0 5:52/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cristin Delaney-Guille Long Beach NY 517 29 40 32:56.6 6:38/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Petrina West Babylon NY 540 25 4 26:54.8 5:25/M
2 Bill Buith Franklin Square NY 504 26 7 27:15.3 5:29/M
3 Kevin Beach West Sayville NY 570 29 9 27:58.4 5:38/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Glosser Seaford NY 521 30 36 32:23.5 6:31/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Hampton Central Islip NY 580 31 32 31:54.4 6:25/M
2 Chris Federczak Long Beach NY 594 32 35 32:13.3 6:29/M
3 Gwyeth Smith Massapequa NY 220 33 62 37:52.7 7:37/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meaghan Evangelopoolos Smithtown NY 520 38 34 31:59.3 6:26/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fogarazzo Bellmore NY 575 35 5 27:03.1 5:27/M
2 Adam Cigliano Merrick NY 508 38 14 29:01.6 5:50/M
3 Eric Stein Deer Park NY 547 37 25 31:06.5 6:15/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Hogarty Wantagh NY 526 44 20 29:48.7 6:00/M
2 Brad Skillman Brooklyn NY 562 42 28 31:26.8 6:19/M
3 Raul Lazo Bethpage NY 532 43 29 31:35.9 6:21/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Conkling Massapequa NY 510 47 58 36:40.2 7:23/M
2 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 545 48 67 41:11.0 8:17/M
3 Linda Kester Voorhees NJ 592 45 86 53:21.9 10:44/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Oehrlein East Northport NY 538 46 17 29:35.0 5:57/M
2 David Stein Greenlawn NY 548 45 21 29:55.3 6:01/M
3 Bill Schroeder Garden City NY 543 49 30 31:37.6 6:22/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Robles Queens Village NY 221 54 79 47:38.6 9:35/M
2 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 554 52 80 48:03.9 9:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Daily Farmingdale NY 515 51 18 29:37.3 5:58/M
2 Ned Daily New Hyde Park NY 514 52 33 31:58.1 6:26/M
3 Alex Cuozzo Bellmore NY 513 52 37 32:24.5 6:31/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Lee Syosset NY 533 57 74 44:06.2 8:52/M
2 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 527 57 84 51:48.3 10:25/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Daly Massapequa NY 516 56 22 30:13.4 6:05/M
2 Gary Klein Bethpage NY 567 55 47 33:44.4 6:47/M
3 Jay Byrne Massapequa NY 587 57 49 34:20.3 6:54/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Robinson West Islip NY 541 64 69 41:28.2 8:21/M
2 Anne Fitzgibbon Glen Cove NY 573 61 77 45:32.7 9:10/M
3 Mary Trotto Kihei HI 565 63 81 49:47.1 10:01/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Langan Kings Park NY 531 60 39 32:48.9 6:36/M
2 Peter Martin Bellmore NY 535 60 53 35:51.8 7:13/M
3 Howard Cragg Bethpage NY 512 63 72 43:01.5 8:39/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Burns Flushing NY 505 69 85 52:00.0 10:28/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Astarita Babylon NY 595 67 82 50:20.0 10:08/M
2 Curt Robinson West Islip NY 542 69 88 53:32.0 10:46/M
3 James Judge New Hyde Park NY 529 69 90 54:30.7 10:58/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Ackerman Farmingdale NY 502 70 94 1:00:38.7 12:12/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Cordero Islip Terrace NY 511 72 66 39:55.1 8:02/M