Overall Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Petra Fasungova | 651 |
20 |
4 |
19:19.9 |
6:14/M |
|
Overall Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nick Mavors | 187 |
17 |
1 |
18:23.7 |
5:56/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Celeste Traub | 682 |
11 |
44 |
23:49.5 |
7:41/M |
|
2 |
Tara Matthies | Huntington Station NY | 596 |
10 |
155 |
34:54.9 |
11:15/M |
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Terrance Cameron | 182 |
11 |
49 |
24:24.7 |
7:52/M |
|
2 |
Ed Kemp | 147 |
10 |
51 |
24:35.2 |
7:56/M |
|
3 |
Luke Aamacher | 686 |
12 |
84 |
27:44.5 |
8:57/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Shaniqua Kirkpatrick | Saint Albans NY | 619 |
15 |
14 |
20:48.0 |
6:43/M |
2 |
Linda Cameron | East Meadow NY | 181 |
14 |
32 |
23:13.5 |
7:29/M |
3 |
Maggie Reid | Locust Valley NY | 631 |
13 |
56 |
24:58.9 |
8:03/M |
Male 13 to 15 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
James Dachille | Merrick NY | 677 |
15 |
20 |
21:44.5 |
7:01/M |
2 |
Kevin Cheong | Baldwin NY | 139 |
15 |
28 |
22:51.3 |
7:22/M |
3 |
Mike Thomson | 213 |
15 |
47 |
24:01.8 |
7:45/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Florentina McGrath | Bellmore NY | 667 |
16 |
100 |
28:37.4 |
9:14/M |
2 |
Erin Nicolas | 657 |
16 |
133 |
31:31.3 |
10:10/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Raleigh Axmacher | 687 |
16 |
27 |
22:51.2 |
7:22/M |
|
2 |
Mat Collins | 212 |
16 |
48 |
24:08.1 |
7:47/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michelle Lauer | 696 |
24 |
9 |
19:47.6 |
6:23/M |
|
2 |
Alyssa Friedman | 642 |
22 |
80 |
27:37.6 |
8:55/M |
|
3 |
Michele Grieco | 641 |
22 |
81 |
27:39.1 |
8:55/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jermaine Johnson | 653 |
21 |
77 |
27:29.4 |
8:52/M |
|
2 |
Kris Skladanek | 673 |
20 |
94 |
28:10.7 |
9:05/M |
|
3 |
Justin Skladanek | 672 |
23 |
98 |
28:23.0 |
9:09/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Cinthya Sandoval | Woodside NY | 639 |
27 |
18 |
21:15.6 |
6:51/M |
2 |
Lisa Thomson | Farmingdale NY | 211 |
29 |
23 |
22:23.5 |
7:13/M |
3 |
Letisha Jenkins | Springfield Gardens NY | 622 |
27 |
38 |
23:39.1 |
7:38/M |
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michal Ondrej | 650 |
25 |
15 |
21:09.5 |
6:49/M |
|
2 |
Jeremy Price | Freeport NY | 695 |
28 |
65 |
25:44.6 |
8:18/M |
3 |
Ricardo Johnson | Springfield Gardens NY | 626 |
28 |
122 |
30:28.6 |
9:50/M |
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christina Juva | Forest Hills NY | 694 |
32 |
55 |
24:50.1 |
8:01/M |
2 |
Isabel Wilimczyk | Copiague NY | 671 |
34 |
73 |
26:45.5 |
8:38/M |
3 |
Kara Cook | 184 |
34 |
110 |
29:09.0 |
9:24/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fernando Mendoza | Greenvale NY | 169 |
30 |
6 |
19:28.0 |
6:17/M |
2 |
David Bonagura | Floral Park NY | 628 |
30 |
7 |
19:30.2 |
6:17/M |
3 |
Tim Fowler | East Meadow NY | 616 |
33 |
43 |
23:47.8 |
7:40/M |
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Julia Hegner | Wantagh NY | 174 |
37 |
88 |
27:49.3 |
8:58/M |
2 |
Heather Harrison | Forest Hills NY | 189 |
35 |
102 |
28:45.5 |
9:16/M |
3 |
Michele Rach | Massapequa NY | 190 |
36 |
105 |
28:55.7 |
9:20/M |
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jimmy Peck | Huntington Station NY | 146 |
36 |
2 |
18:43.0 |
6:02/M |
2 |
Michael Stamberg | Bellmore NY | 183 |
39 |
24 |
22:27.5 |
7:15/M |
3 |
Anthony Bachman | Hicksville NY | 670 |
39 |
40 |
23:43.0 |
7:39/M |
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Yuri Karasz | Mineola NY | 678 |
44 |
60 |
25:06.8 |
8:06/M |
2 |
Matilda Polanski | New Hyde Park NY | 158 |
44 |
116 |
29:52.8 |
9:38/M |
3 |
Kathy Worthman | East Meadow NY | 647 |
42 |
135 |
31:39.3 |
10:13/M |
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Xi Wang | Franklin Square NY | 684 |
42 |
8 |
19:41.3 |
6:21/M |
2 |
Hector Jaramillo | Baldwin NY | 148 |
40 |
17 |
21:12.1 |
6:50/M |
3 |
Steve Juchem | 191 |
42 |
33 |
23:13.8 |
7:29/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Karen Conkling | Massapequa NY | 662 |
48 |
21 |
22:06.8 |
7:08/M |
2 |
Lesli Hiller | Long Beach NY | 600 |
45 |
29 |
22:54.5 |
7:23/M |
3 |
Joanne Dobkin | Hicksville NY | 162 |
45 |
87 |
27:47.6 |
8:58/M |
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
George Worth | 186 |
48 |
3 |
19:12.4 |
6:12/M |
|
2 |
Keith Ferrara | Farmingdale NY | 621 |
45 |
13 |
20:14.4 |
6:32/M |
3 |
Michael Broderick | Hicksville NY | 152 |
47 |
50 |
24:34.5 |
7:55/M |
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marylou King | Floral Park NY | 178 |
53 |
95 |
28:14.9 |
9:06/M |
2 |
Karen Anghel | East Meadow NY | 161 |
50 |
96 |
28:15.1 |
9:07/M |
3 |
Paula MacCulloch | 659 |
50 |
123 |
30:33.8 |
9:51/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tsony Tsonev | Astoria NY | 608 |
54 |
5 |
19:22.4 |
6:15/M |
2 |
Will Gutierrez | Westbury NY | 680 |
52 |
10 |
19:49.0 |
6:24/M |
3 |
Vincent Morton | Hollis NY | 165 |
54 |
11 |
19:57.6 |
6:26/M |
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marie Brewer | Mineola NY | 640 |
56 |
74 |
26:52.7 |
8:40/M |
2 |
Rosemary Reinis | Amityville NY | 624 |
58 |
91 |
27:51.7 |
8:59/M |
3 |
Renee Harrigan | Seaford NY | 692 |
55 |
115 |
29:45.2 |
9:36/M |
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ron Darress | 652 |
59 |
16 |
21:10.3 |
6:50/M |
|
2 |
Joe Ninesling | Amityville NY | 598 |
57 |
22 |
22:11.8 |
7:09/M |
3 |
Richard Aubain | Hicksville NY | 149 |
55 |
25 |
22:33.6 |
7:16/M |
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gail Boyd | Eastport NY | 593 |
60 |
166 |
38:41.9 |
12:29/M |
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Barry Jerson | 685 |
63 |
30 |
22:54.9 |
7:23/M |
|
2 |
Dennis Sullivan | 654 |
61 |
31 |
23:11.1 |
7:29/M |
|
3 |
Bruce MacCorindale | Massapequa NY | 635 |
61 |
36 |
23:28.6 |
7:34/M |
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joan Weiss | Jericho NY | 159 |
68 |
140 |
32:38.0 |
10:32/M |
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob McVetty | Westbury NY | 597 |
69 |
26 |
22:44.7 |
7:20/M |
2 |
Vinny Pizzo | New Hyde Park NY | 614 |
65 |
42 |
23:46.0 |
7:40/M |
3 |
David Frisone | New Hyde Park NY | 681 |
66 |
53 |
24:45.6 |
7:59/M |
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jack Jacobs | Sea Cliff NY | 604 |
72 |
92 |
27:55.8 |
9:00/M |
2 |
Joe Guardino | Williston Park NY | 599 |
72 |
144 |
33:10.6 |
10:42/M |
3 |
Charles Wagner | Albertson NY | 175 |
71 |
160 |
36:30.4 |
11:46/M |